Train Time Table

Gkp Ltt Express (11082) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
13:50
DEORIA SADAR 2
49.1 Kms| PF #3 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
14:25
BHATNI JN 3
69.9 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
15:30
MAU JN 4
137.8 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
16:28
AUNRIHAR JN 5
195.7 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
17:45
VARANASI JN 6
230.9 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
20:06
MIRZAPUR 7
306.8 Kms| PF #3 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
21:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 8
386.9 Kms| PF #3 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
23:43
MANIKPUR JN 9
479.5 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
00:55
SATNA 10
557.1 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
01:28
MAIHAR 11
592.6 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
02:30
KATNI 12
655.5 Kms| PF #5 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
04:00
JABALPUR 13
746.3 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
05:13
NARSINGHPUR 14
830.5 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:18
PIPARIYA 15
924.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
12:55
KHANDWA 16
1174.8 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:45
BHUSAVAL JN 17
1298.4 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
18:22
NASIK ROAD 18
1555.6 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:51
KALYAN JN 19
1687.7 Kms| PF #5 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
23:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 20
1722.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11082 Gkp Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 13:05 8 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 17:45 55 mins 18:40 2 Yes
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
SATNA (STA) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:51 3 mins 21:54 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 23:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name