Train Time Table

Gkp Ltt Express (11080) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDN
06:20
ANAND NAGAR 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDDN
07:00
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 3
73.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNY
08:00
BARHNI 4
113.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLR
08:30
TULSIPUR 5
151.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKNI
09:02
JHARKHANDI 6
179.0 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLP
09:16
BALRAMPUR 7
182.0 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
10:20
GONDA JN 8
221.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
11:03
COLONELGANJ 9
250.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
11:28
JARWAL ROAD 10
267.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
13:03
BARABANKI JN 11
310.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
13:55
LUCKNOW 12
338.0 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
16:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
412.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
18:05
ORAI 14
518.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:10
JHANSI JN 15
631.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
01:13
VIDISHA 16
869.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:50
BHOPAL JN 17
922.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
02:12
HABIBGANJ 18
928.0 Kms| PF #4 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:15
ITARSI JN 19
1014.0 Kms| PF #5 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:11
HARDA 20
1090.0 Kms| PF #3 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
06:45
KHANDWA 21
1198.0 Kms| PF #5 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:30
BHUSAVAL JN 22
1321.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
11:30
NASIK ROAD 23
1578.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
15:02
KALYAN JN 24
1712.0 Kms| PF #5 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
16:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 25
1749.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11080 Gkp Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
BARHNI (BNY) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 13:55 25 mins 14:20 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 5 No
HARDA (HD) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 06:45 3 mins 06:48 5 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 5 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 16:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name