Train Time Table

Ltt Gkp Express (11079) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:30
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
19:20
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
23:20
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:00
KHANDWA 5
552.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
03:18
HARDA 6
660.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:50
ITARSI JN 7
736.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
06:30
HABIBGANJ 8
828.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:50
BHOPAL JN 9
834.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
07:33
VIDISHA 10
887.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
11:05
JHANSI JN 11
1125.0 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
12:28
ORAI 12
1239.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
15:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1345.0 Kms| PF #7 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
17:15
LUCKNOW 14
1418.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
18:34
BARABANKI JN 15
1447.0 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
19:43
JARWAL ROAD 16
1490.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
20:01
COLONELGANJ 17
1507.0 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
20:30
GONDA JN 18
1535.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
21:31
BALRAMPUR 19
1575.0 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
21:40
JHARKHANDI 20
1578.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
22:10
TULSIPUR 21
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
22:50
BARHNI 22
1643.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDDN
23:28
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 23
1683.0 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANDN
00:05
ANAND NAGAR 24
1715.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
01:30
GORAKHPUR JN 25
1756.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11079 Ltt Gkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 15:50 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:30 3 mins 16:33 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
HARDA (HD) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 7 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 17:15 13 mins 17:28 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 2 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
BARHNI (BNY) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 4 No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:30 End --------- 1 No

11079 Ltt Gkp Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Gkp Express (11079) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Gkp Express (11079) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Gkp Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Gkp Express (11079) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Gkp Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Gkp Express (11079)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Gkp Express (11079) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Gkp Express (11079) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Gkp Express (11079)?

A) Ltt Gkp Express (11079) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Gkp Express (11079) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Gkp Express (11079)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Gkp Express (11079) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name