Train Time Table

Jhelum Express (11078) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJPJ
22:08
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 2
21.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBX
22:22
SAMBA 3
32.4 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRNR
22:38
HIRA NAGAR 4
47.2 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
23:05
KATHUA 5
76.1 Kms| PF #2 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
23:45
PATHANKOT CANTT 6
99.2 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
00:27
MUKERIAN 7
138.8 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
00:46
DASUYA 8
154.4 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
01:45
JALANDHAR CANT 9
211.8 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
02:03
PHAGWARA JN 10
228.3 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
03:05
LUDHIANA JN 11
264.2 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
04:02
KHANNA 12
306.8 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
04:20
SIRHIND JN 13
324.5 Kms| PF #2 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
04:49
RAJPURA JN 14
349.9 Kms| PF #2 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
05:12
AMBALA CITY 15
370.2 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
05:40
AMBALA CANT JN 16
377.9 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHDM
06:07
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 17
397.7 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
06:33
KURUKSHETRA JN 18
419.8 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRR
06:49
TARAORI 19
440.8 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
07:04
KARNAL 20
453.0 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRA
07:21
GHARAUNDA 21
470.5 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
07:40
PANIPAT JN 22
487.2 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
07:54
SAMALKHA 23
504.4 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNU
08:08
GANAUR 24
516.6 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
08:23
SONIPAT 25
532.6 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUR
08:39
NARELA 26
549.8 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
09:18
SUBZI MANDI 27
573.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
09:55
NEW DELHI 28
577.0 Kms| PF #4 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
10:41
FARIDABAD 29
605.2 Kms| PF #3 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
12:28
MATHURA JN 30
718.3 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
13:09
RAJA KI MANDI 31
768.0 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
13:20
AGRA CANTT 32
772.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
14:18
DHAULPUR 33
824.6 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
14:43
MORENA 34
851.6 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
15:31
GWALIOR JN 35
890.2 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
16:11
DABRA 36
932.4 Kms| PF #2 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
16:39
DATIA 37
962.8 Kms| PF #2 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
17:20
JHANSI JN 38
987.7 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
17:48
BABINA 39
1013.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
18:32
LALITPUR 40
1078.1 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
19:10
DHAURA 41
1106.3 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
20:10
BINA JN 42
1140.9 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
20:48
GANJ BASODA 43
1186.7 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
21:16
VIDISHA 44
1226.2 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
22:15
BHOPAL JN 45
1279.6 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
22:37
HABIBGANJ 46
1285.8 Kms| PF #4 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
23:38
HOSHANGABAD 47
1353.4 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
00:20
ITARSI JN 48
1371.4 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPF
00:51
BANAPURA 49
1404.9 Kms| PF #2 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
01:20
HARDA 50
1447.0 Kms| PF #3 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAER
02:07
CHHANERA 51
1509.4 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
03:22
KHANDWA 52
1554.8 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
04:18
BURHANPUR 53
1623.8 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
05:25
BHUSAVAL JN 54
1678.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
05:53
JALGAON JN 55
1702.5 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PC
06:18
PACHORA JN 56
1750.2 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSN
06:48
CHALISGAON JN 57
1795.1 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGN
07:18
NANDGAON 58
1837.1 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
08:10
MANMAD JN 59
1862.5 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
09:13
KOPARGAON 60
1904.7 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAP
09:58
BELAPUR 61
1949.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANG
11:02
AHMADNAGAR 62
2016.3 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
12:55
DAUND JN 63
2100.3 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
URI
13:49
URULI 64
2147.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
15:15
PUNE JN 65
2175.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11078 Jhelum Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 21:50 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 3 No
KHANNA (KNN) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 04:20 12 mins 04:32 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 3 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:55 20 mins 10:15 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 12:28 5 mins 12:33 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 15:31 5 mins 15:36 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 No
BABINA (BAB) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
DHAURA (DUA) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 22:37 2 mins 22:39 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 00:51 1 min 00:52 2 No
HARDA (HD) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 3 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 03:22 3 mins 03:25 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 11:02 3 mins 11:05 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 12:55 15 mins 13:10 2 No
URULI (URI) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name