Train Time Table

Kamayani Express (11072) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BUI
START
BALLIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
13:55
GHAZIPUR CITY 2
66.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
14:45
AUNRIHAR JN 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
15:50
VARANASI JN 4
148.0 Kms| PF #8 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
16:28
BHADOHI 5
190.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
16:44
SURIAWAN 6
206.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
17:01
JANGHAI JN 7
221.0 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
17:41
PHULPUR 8
244.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
280.0 Kms| PF #8 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
20:59
DABHAURA 10
358.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
21:28
MANIKPUR JN 11
381.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJG
22:02
MAJHAGAWAN 12
418.0 Kms| PF #0 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTW
22:22
JAITWAR 13
441.0 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:40
SATNA 14
458.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
23:08
MAIHAR 15
493.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
00:20
KATNI MURWARA 16
558.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
01:42
BANDAKPUR 17
652.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:03
DAMOH 18
667.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
02:23
PATHARIA 19
694.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:10
SAUGOR 20
745.0 Kms| PF #2 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
03:54
KHURAI 21
797.0 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:10
BINA JN 22
819.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
05:48
GANJ BASODA 23
865.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
06:13
VIDISHA 24
904.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:25
BHOPAL JN 25
958.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
07:42
RANI KAMLAPATI 26
964.0 Kms| PF #4 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDPM
08:53
NARMADAPURAM 27
1031.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:40
ITARSI JN 28
1049.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:35
HARDA 29
1125.0 Kms| PF #3 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
11:06
KHIRKIYA 30
1157.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
11:33
CHHANERA 31
1187.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
12:53
KHANDWA 32
1233.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
13:24
NEPANAGAR 33
1275.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
13:43
BURHANPUR 34
1302.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
13:59
RAVER 35
1322.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:50
BHUSAVAL JN 36
1356.0 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
15:23
JALGAON JN 37
1380.0 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
15:53
PACHORA JN 38
1428.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
16:33
CHALISGAON JN 39
1473.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
17:04
NANDGAON 40
1515.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
17:33
MANMAD JN 41
1540.0 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
17:59
LASALGAON 42
1565.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
18:45
NASIK ROAD 43
1613.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
20:02
IGATPURI 44
1664.0 Kms| PF #3 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:52
KALYAN JN 45
1747.0 Kms| PF #6 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
22:17
THANE 46
1767.0 Kms| PF #8 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
23:10
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 47
1784.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11072 Kamayani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALLIA (BUI) --------- Start 12:45 3 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 8 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:10 20 mins 19:30 8 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 - No
JAITWAR (JTW) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
SATNA (STA) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 1 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 4 No
NARMADAPURAM (NDPM) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 3 No
HARDA (HD) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
RAVER (RV) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 20:02 5 mins 20:07 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:52 3 mins 21:55 6 No
THANE (TNA) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 23:10 End --------- 1 No

11072 Kamayani Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kamayani Express (11072) train on RailYatri?

A) Kamayani Express (11072) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kamayani Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kamayani Express (11072) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kamayani Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kamayani Express (11072)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kamayani Express (11072) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kamayani Express (11072) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamayani Express (11072)?

A) Kamayani Express (11072) runs from BALLIA to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kamayani Express (11072) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kamayani Express (11072)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kamayani Express (11072) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.