Train Time Table

Kamayani Express (11072) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
16:26
BHADOHI 2
44.4 Kms| PF #2 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
16:48
SURIAWAN 3
59.8 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
17:08
JANGHAI JN 4
74.9 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
17:38
PHULPUR 5
98.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
19:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 6
134.5 Kms| PF #7 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
20:43
DABHAURA 7
211.8 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
21:23
MANIKPUR JN 8
234.3 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTW
22:08
JAITWAR 9
291.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:30
SATNA 10
311.9 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
23:03
MAIHAR 11
347.4 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
00:15
KATNI MURWARA 12
411.9 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNU
01:49
BANDAKPUR 13
505.7 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
02:00
DAMOH 14
521.1 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHA
02:29
PATHARIA 15
547.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
03:10
SAUGOR 16
598.2 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYE
03:59
KHURAI 17
651.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
05:30
BINA JN 18
672.7 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
06:09
GANJ BASODA 19
718.5 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
06:36
VIDISHA 20
758.0 Kms| PF #2 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:30
BHOPAL JN 21
811.4 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
07:47
HABIBGANJ 22
817.6 Kms| PF #4 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
08:56
HOSHANGABAD 23
885.2 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:20
ITARSI JN 24
903.3 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:21
HARDA 25
978.8 Kms| PF #3 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
10:48
KHIRKIYA 26
1010.6 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
11:13
CHHANERA 27
1041.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
12:40
KHANDWA 28
1086.6 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
13:26
NEPANAGAR 29
1129.3 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
13:48
BURHANPUR 30
1155.6 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
14:03
RAVER 31
1176.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:40
BHUSAVAL JN 32
1210.2 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
15:08
JALGAON JN 33
1234.3 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
15:41
PACHORA JN 34
1282.0 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
16:13
CHALISGAON JN 35
1327.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
16:49
NANDGAON 36
1368.9 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
17:27
MANMAD JN 37
1394.3 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
17:59
LASALGAON 38
1419.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
18:35
NASIK ROAD 39
1467.3 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
20:05
IGATPURI 40
1517.9 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:42
KALYAN JN 41
1599.4 Kms| PF #6 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
22:10
THANE 42
1617.6 Kms| PF #8 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
22:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 43
1634.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11072 Kamayani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 15:50 8 No
BHADOHI (BOY) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 2 No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:15 20 mins 19:35 7 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
SATNA (STA) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 01:49 1 min 01:50 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
KHURAI (KYE) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 3 No
HARDA (HD) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
RAVER (RV) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:27 3 mins 17:30 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 6 No
THANE (TNA) 22:10 3 mins 22:13 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 22:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name