Train Time Table

Saket Express (11068) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
16:57
SULTANPUR 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
18:10
PARTAPGARH JN 3
98.9 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
20:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
157.9 Kms| PF #7 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:48
MANIKPUR JN 5
257.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:55
SATNA 6
335.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:25
KATNI 7
433.7 Kms| PF #5 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:00
JABALPUR 8
524.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
04:13
NARSINGHPUR 9
608.6 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
05:43
PIPARIYA 10
702.2 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:50
ITARSI JN 11
769.7 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:20
KHANDWA 12
953.0 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
12:23
BURHANPUR 13
1022.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:30
BHUSAVAL JN 14
1076.6 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:55
MANMAD JN 15
1260.7 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
16:55
NASIK ROAD 16
1333.7 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
18:25
IGATPURI 17
1384.3 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:22
KALYAN JN 18
1465.9 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
20:47
THANE 19
1484.0 Kms| PF #8 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
21:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 20
1500.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11068 Saket Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 16:57 5 mins 17:02 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 18:10 25 mins 18:35 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:35 25 mins 21:00 7 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 6 No
THANE (TNA) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:30 End --------- 1 No

11068 Saket Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Saket Express (11068) train on RailYatri?

A) Saket Express (11068) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Saket Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Saket Express (11068) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Saket Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Saket Express (11068)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Saket Express (11068) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Saket Express (11068) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Saket Express (11068)?

A) Saket Express (11068) runs from FAIZABAD JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Saket Express (11068) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Saket Express (11068)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Saket Express (11068) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name