Train Time Table

Saket Express (11068) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
16:57
SULTANPUR 2
59.0 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
18:10
PARTAPGARH JN 3
98.9 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
20:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
157.9 Kms| PF #7 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
22:48
MANIKPUR JN 5
257.7 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
23:55
SATNA 6
335.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:25
KATNI 7
433.7 Kms| PF #5 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
03:00
JABALPUR 8
524.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
04:13
NARSINGHPUR 9
608.6 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
05:43
PIPARIYA 10
702.2 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:50
ITARSI JN 11
769.7 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:20
KHANDWA 12
953.0 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
12:23
BURHANPUR 13
1022.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:30
BHUSAVAL JN 14
1076.6 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
15:55
MANMAD JN 15
1260.7 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
16:55
NASIK ROAD 16
1333.7 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
18:25
IGATPURI 17
1384.3 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:22
KALYAN JN 18
1465.9 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
20:47
THANE 19
1484.0 Kms| PF #8 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
21:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 20
1500.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11068 Saket Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 16:57 5 mins 17:02 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 18:10 25 mins 18:35 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:35 25 mins 21:00 7 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
SATNA (STA) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 6 No
THANE (TNA) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 21:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name