Train Time Table

Dbg Ltt Pawan Express (11062) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
13:13
LAHERIA SARAI 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
14:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
37.2 Kms| PF #5 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
15:06
DHOLI 4
64.2 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
15:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5
89.3 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
16:21
BHAGWANPUR 6
123.5 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
16:55
HAJIPUR JN 7
143.2 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
17:10
SONPUR JN 8
148.5 Kms| PF #3 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
17:31
DIGHWARA 9
172.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
18:28
CHHAPRA 10
202.6 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
19:19
SURAIMANPUR 11
231.8 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
20:15
BALLIA 12
268.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
20:56
YUSUFPUR 13
313.9 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
21:20
GHAZIPUR CITY 14
333.6 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
22:01
AUNRIHAR JN 15
373.1 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
22:41
SARNATH 16
398.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
22:48
VARANASI CITY 17
405.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
23:15
VARANASI JN 18
408.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
23:38
BHULANPUR 19
414.1 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
00:38
GYANPUR ROAD 20
468.4 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
02:30
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 21
529.9 Kms| PF #-1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
02:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 22
532.5 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
03:27
NAINI 23
539.8 Kms| PF #3 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
04:58
MANIKPUR JN 24
632.3 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
06:06
SATNA 25
709.9 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
06:38
MAIHAR 26
745.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
07:25
KATNI 27
808.3 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
09:45
JABALPUR 28
899.1 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
10:58
NARSINGHPUR 29
983.2 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
11:58
PIPARIYA 30
1076.8 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:50
ITARSI JN 31
1144.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
16:50
KHANDWA 32
1327.6 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
17:53
BURHANPUR 33
1396.6 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:55
BHUSAVAL JN 34
1451.2 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
19:28
JALGAON JN 35
1475.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
21:20
MANMAD JN 36
1635.3 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
22:27
NASIK ROAD 37
1708.3 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
00:20
IGATPURI 38
1758.9 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:32
KALYAN JN 39
1840.5 Kms| PF #5 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
02:52
THANE 40
1858.6 Kms| PF #8 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
03:40
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 41
1875.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11062 Dbg Ltt Pawan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 13:13 3 mins 13:16 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 14:20 25 mins 14:45 5 Yes
DHOLI (DOL) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 3 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 18:28 12 mins 18:40 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 2 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 2 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 - No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 23:38 1 min 23:39 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 02:45 20 mins 03:05 1 No
NAINI (NYN) 03:27 1 min 03:28 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
SATNA (STA) 06:06 9 mins 06:15 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 07:25 25 mins 07:50 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 5 No
THANE (TNA) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 03:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name