Train Time Table

Csmt Asr Express (11057) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
00:02
THANE 2
25.0 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
00:32
KALYAN JN 3
45.0 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
01:28
KASARA 4
112.0 Kms| PF #1 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
02:54
DEVLALI 5
173.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
03:05
NASIK ROAD 6
179.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:07
MANMAD JN 7
252.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
05:03
CHALISGAON JN 8
319.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
05:33
PACHORA JN 9
364.0 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:18
JALGAON JN 10
411.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:50
BHUSAVAL JN 11
436.0 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAV
07:14
SAVDA 12
451.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
07:29
RAVER 13
470.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:48
BURHANPUR 14
490.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
08:13
NEPANAGAR 15
517.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:20
KHANDWA 16
559.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
09:41
TALVADYA 17
575.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
10:04
CHHANERA 18
604.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
10:28
KHIRKIYA 19
635.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:55
HARDA 20
667.0 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
11:08
TIMARNI 21
681.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
11:30
BANAPURA 22
709.0 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:45
ITARSI JN 23
743.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDPM
13:13
NARMADAPURAM 24
760.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNI
13:27
BUDNI 25
767.0 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ODG
14:08
OBAIDULLA GANJ 26
805.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
14:23
MANDIDEEP 27
819.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
14:50
RANI KAMLAPATI 28
835.0 Kms| PF #3 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
15:25
BHOPAL JN 29
841.0 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
16:08
VIDISHA 30
894.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
16:28
GULABHGANJ 31
915.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
16:45
GANJ BASODA 32
934.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
17:18
MANDI BAMORA 33
962.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
17:50
BINA JN 34
979.0 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
18:22
DHAURA 35
1014.0 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
18:44
LALITPUR 36
1042.0 Kms| PF #3 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
19:14
TALBAHAT 37
1081.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
19:43
BABINA 38
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLJ
20:20
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 39
1132.0 Kms| PF #4 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
20:52
DATIA 40
1156.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
21:16
DABRA 41
1187.0 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
21:54
GWALIOR JN 42
1229.0 Kms| PF #4 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
22:28
MORENA 43
1267.0 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
23:13
DHOLPUR JN 44
1295.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
00:05
AGRA CANTT 45
1347.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
00:55
MATHURA JN 46
1401.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSV
01:30
KOSI KALAN 47
1442.0 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
PWL
02:30
PALWAL 48
1485.0 Kms| PF #4 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
02:54
FARIDABAD 49
1514.0 Kms| PF #2 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
03:14
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 50
1534.0 Kms| PF #3 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
03:40
NEW DELHI 51
1542.0 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SZM
04:08
SUBZI MANDI 52
1546.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NUR
04:28
NARELA 53
1569.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNP
04:44
SONIPAT 54
1586.0 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNU
04:57
GANAUR 55
1602.0 Kms| PF #2 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMK
05:12
SAMALKHA 56
1614.0 Kms| PF #2 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNP
05:26
PANIPAT JN 57
1631.0 Kms| PF #3 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUN
05:52
KARNAL 58
1665.0 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLKR
06:05
NILOKHERI 59
1682.0 Kms| PF #2 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDE
06:21
KURUKSHETRA JN 60
1699.0 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHDM
06:41
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 61
1721.0 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
07:45
AMBALA CANT JN 62
1740.0 Kms| PF #6 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBC
08:09
AMBALA CITY 63
1748.0 Kms| PF #3 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
08:38
RAJPURA JN 64
1768.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTA
09:05
PATIALA 65
1793.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBA
09:39
NABHA 66
1819.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
DUI
10:15
DHURI JN 67
1846.0 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MET
10:58
MALERKOTLA 68
1863.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHH
11:16
AHMADGARH 69
1882.0 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
12:45
LUDHIANA JN 70
1908.0 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
13:09
PHILLAUR JN 71
1921.0 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
13:43
PHAGWARA JN 72
1944.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
14:02
JALANDHAR CANT 73
1960.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
14:15
JALANDHAR CITY 74
1965.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
14:51
BEAS 75
2001.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNL
15:35
JANDIALA 76
2025.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
16:15
AMRITSAR JN 77
2043.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11057 Csmt Asr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 23:40 5 No
THANE (TNA) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 01:28 3 mins 01:31 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 4 No
SAVDA (SAV) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
RAVER (RV) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 2 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
HARDA (HD) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 1 No
NARMADAPURAM (NDPM) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
BUDNI (BNI) 13:27 1 min 13:28 2 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
MANDIDEEP (MDDP) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 3 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 3 No
DHAURA (DUA) 18:22 1 min 18:23 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 18:44 2 mins 18:46 3 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 20:20 8 mins 20:28 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 4 No
MORENA (MRA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
DHOLPUR JN (DHO) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 2 No
PALWAL (PWL) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 03:40 15 mins 03:55 4 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 2 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 1 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 07:45 13 mins 07:58 6 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 10:15 25 mins 10:40 3 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 3 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 16:15 End --------- 1 No

11057 Csmt Asr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Csmt Asr Express (11057) train on RailYatri?

A) Csmt Asr Express (11057) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Csmt Asr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Csmt Asr Express (11057) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Csmt Asr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Csmt Asr Express (11057)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Csmt Asr Express (11057) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Csmt Asr Express (11057) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Csmt Asr Express (11057)?

A) Csmt Asr Express (11057) runs from MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Csmt Asr Express (11057) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Csmt Asr Express (11057)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Csmt Asr Express (11057) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.