Train Time Table

Csmt Asr Express (11057) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
23:42
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
00:07
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
00:30
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
01:38
KASARA 5
118.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
02:15
IGATPURI 6
133.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
03:03
DEVLALI 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
03:10
NASIK ROAD 8
183.6 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:02
MANMAD JN 9
256.6 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
04:58
CHALISGAON JN 10
324.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
05:33
PACHORA JN 11
368.9 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:13
JALGAON JN 12
416.6 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:50
BHUSAVAL JN 13
440.8 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAV
07:14
SAVDA 14
456.2 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NB
07:21
NIMBHORA 15
464.9 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
07:31
RAVER 16
474.9 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:48
BURHANPUR 17
495.3 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
08:10
NEPANAGAR 18
521.6 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:25
KHANDWA 19
564.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
09:46
TALVADYA 20
580.0 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
10:08
CHHANERA 21
609.7 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
10:31
KHIRKIYA 22
640.3 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
11:05
HARDA 23
672.1 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
11:20
TIMARNI 24
686.2 Kms| PF #2 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
11:41
BANAPURA 25
714.2 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:45
ITARSI JN 26
747.6 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
13:08
HOSHANGABAD 27
765.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNI
13:21
BUDNI 28
772.8 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ODG
13:59
OBAIDULLA GANJ 29
803.6 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
14:14
MANDI DIP 30
817.1 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
14:33
HABIBGANJ 31
833.3 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
14:55
BHOPAL JN 32
839.5 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCI
15:50
SANCHI 33
883.5 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
16:00
VIDISHA 34
892.9 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLG
16:18
GULABHGANJ 35
914.0 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
16:30
GANJ BASODA 36
932.4 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
16:57
MANDI BAMORA 37
960.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
17:40
BINA JN 38
978.2 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUA
18:13
DHAURA 39
1012.8 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLN
18:28
JAKHALAUN 40
1024.3 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
18:41
LALITPUR 41
1041.0 Kms| PF #3 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
19:13
TALBAHAT 42
1080.8 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZY
19:36
BASAI 43
1093.6 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
19:50
BABINA 44
1106.1 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
20:30
JHANSI JN 45
1131.4 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
21:00
DATIA 46
1156.3 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOR
21:13
SONAGIR 47
1167.7 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
21:31
DABRA 48
1186.7 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
22:10
GWALIOR JN 49
1228.9 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
22:40
MORENA 50
1267.5 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
23:16
DHAULPUR 51
1294.5 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
00:01
AGRA CANTT 52
1347.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RKM
00:15
RAJA KI MANDI 53
1351.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
00:58
MATHURA JN 54
1400.8 Kms| PF #2 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSV
01:31
KOSI KALAN 55
1442.3 Kms| PF #2 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
PWL
02:48
PALWAL 56
1484.8 Kms| PF #4 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVH
03:06
BALLABGARH 57
1506.0 Kms| PF #3 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
03:17
FARIDABAD 58
1513.8 Kms| PF #2 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
03:41
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 59
1534.8 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
04:15
NEW DELHI 60
1542.1 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SZM
04:46
SUBZI MANDI 61
1546.1 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHD
05:00
BADLI 62
1556.8 Kms| PF #2 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NUR
05:12
NARELA 63
1569.2 Kms| PF #2 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNP
05:35
SONIPAT 64
1586.5 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
GNU
05:50
GANAUR 65
1602.5 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SMK
06:03
SAMALKHA 66
1614.7 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNP
06:23
PANIPAT JN 67
1631.8 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
GRA
06:37
GHARAUNDA 68
1648.6 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUN
06:53
KARNAL 69
1666.1 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRR
07:08
TARAORI 70
1678.2 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLKR
07:15
NILOKHERI 71
1682.2 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDE
07:52
KURUKSHETRA JN 72
1699.3 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHDM
08:35
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 73
1721.4 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
09:20
AMBALA CANT JN 74
1741.2 Kms| PF #6 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBC
09:52
AMBALA CITY 75
1748.9 Kms| PF #3 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
10:09
RAJPURA JN 76
1769.2 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTA
10:38
PATIALA 77
1794.5 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBA
11:10
NABHA 78
1820.1 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
DUI
11:45
DHURI JN 79
1847.1 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MET
12:04
MALERKOTLA 80
1863.9 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHH
12:48
AHMADGARH 81
1883.8 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
13:32
LUDHIANA JN 82
1909.2 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
13:54
PHILLAUR JN 83
1922.6 Kms| PF #2 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
GRY
14:08
GORAYA 84
1935.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
14:20
PHAGWARA JN 85
1945.1 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
JRC
14:38
JALANDHAR CANT 86
1961.6 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
14:55
JALANDHAR CITY 87
1966.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
15:39
BEAS 88
2002.4 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
JNL
15:59
JANDIALA 89
2026.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
16:30
AMRITSAR JN 90
2044.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11057 Csmt Asr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 23:30 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:42 3 mins 23:45 5 No
THANE (TNA) 00:07 3 mins 00:10 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:30 3 mins 00:33 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:02 3 mins 04:05 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 4 No
SAVDA (SAV) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
NIMBHORA (NB) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
RAVER (RV) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 2 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
HARDA (HD) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 11:20 1 min 11:21 2 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
BUDNI (BNI) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
OBAIDULLA GANJ (ODG) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 14:55 15 mins 15:10 3 No
SANCHI (SCI) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 3 No
DHAURA (DUA) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 2 No
JAKHALAUN (JLN) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 3 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
BASAI (BZY) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
SONAGIR (SOR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 4 No
MORENA (MRA) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 00:15 3 mins 00:18 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:58 5 mins 01:03 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 01:31 2 mins 01:33 2 No
PALWAL (PWL) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 4 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 3 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 04:15 15 mins 04:30 4 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 1 No
BADLI (BHD) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 2 No
NARELA (NUR) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 6 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 3 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:32 8 mins 13:40 3 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 2 No
GORAYA (GRY) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 16:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name