Train Time Table

Godan Express (11056) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
07:05
DEORIA SADAR 2
49.1 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
08:15
BELTHARA ROAD 3
102.7 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
09:10
MAU JN 4
137.8 Kms| PF #4 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
09:48
MUHAMMADABAD 5
159.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
10:10
AZAMGARH 6
181.1 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
10:53
SARAI MIR 7
207.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
11:08
KHORASON ROAD 8
216.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
12:00
SHAHGANJ JN 9
237.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
13:04
JAUNPUR JN 10
270.4 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
13:16
ZAFARABAD JN 11
276.8 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
13:45
MARIAHU 12
294.7 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
14:23
JANGHAI JN 13
324.5 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
14:54
PHULPUR 14
347.7 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
16:22
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
384.1 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
20:20
SATNA 16
561.4 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:20
JABALPUR 17
750.7 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
03:15
ITARSI JN 18
995.9 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
08:05
BHUSAVAL JN 19
1302.8 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
11:12
NASIK ROAD 20
1559.9 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
15:05
KALYAN JN 21
1692.0 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
15:32
THANE 22
1710.2 Kms| PF #8 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
16:15
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
1726.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11056 Godan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 06:20 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 3 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 4 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 13:04 4 mins 13:08 2 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 2 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 14:23 5 mins 14:28 2 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:22 33 mins 16:55 1 No
SATNA (STA) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 2 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:12 3 mins 11:15 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 16:15 End --------- 1 No

11056 Godan Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Godan Express (11056) train on RailYatri?

A) Godan Express (11056) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Godan Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Godan Express (11056) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Godan Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Godan Express (11056)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Godan Express (11056) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Godan Express (11056) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Godan Express (11056)?

A) Godan Express (11056) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Godan Express (11056) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Godan Express (11056)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Godan Express (11056) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name