Train Time Table

Ahmedabad Express (11050) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
13:39
HATKANAGALE 2
20.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
14:05
MIRAJ JN 3
47.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
14:22
SANGLI 4
54.1 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
16:27
SATARA 5
180.9 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
20:00
PUNE JN 6
326.3 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
20:58
LONAVALA 7
390.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:32
KALYAN JN 8
464.3 Kms| PF #7 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRD
23:03
BHIWANDI ROAD 9
482.4 Kms| PF #4 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
23:40
VASAI ROAD 10
509.8 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
01:24
VAPI 11
630.7 Kms| PF #1 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
02:18
NAVSARI 12
696.1 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:30
SURAT 13
725.7 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
04:13
BHARUCH JN 14
784.9 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
05:11
VADODARA JN 15
855.5 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
05:53
ANAND JN 16
890.9 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
06:20
NADIAD JN 17
909.7 Kms| PF #2 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:30
AHMEDABAD JN 18
955.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11050 Ahmedabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 13:15 2 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 14:22 3 mins 14:25 1 No
SATARA (STR) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
SURAT (ST) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 05:11 5 mins 05:16 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:30 End --------- 3 No

11050 Ahmedabad Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ahmedabad Express (11050) train on RailYatri?

A) Ahmedabad Express (11050) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ahmedabad Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ahmedabad Express (11050) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ahmedabad Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ahmedabad Express (11050)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ahmedabad Express (11050) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ahmedabad Express (11050) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ahmedabad Express (11050)?

A) Ahmedabad Express (11050) runs from C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ahmedabad Express (11050) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ahmedabad Express (11050)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ahmedabad Express (11050) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name