Train Time Table

Ubl Mrj Express (11048) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
23:48
DHARWAD 2
20.4 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
00:23
ALNAVAR JN 3
57.2 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
01:10
LONDA JN 4
90.8 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
02:05
BELAGAVI 5
142.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
03:09
GHATPRABHA 6
199.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBG
03:44
RAYBAG 7
229.3 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNC
03:51
CHINCHLI 8
239.7 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
03:59
KUDACHI 9
246.5 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UGR
04:09
UGAR KHURD 10
252.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SED
04:19
SHEDBAL 11
262.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
05:15
MIRAJ JN 12
279.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11048 Ubl Mrj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 23:30 5 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
CHINCHLI (CNC) 03:51 1 min 03:52 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
SHEDBAL (SED) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 05:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name