Train Time Table

Miraj Ubl Express (11047) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MRJ
START
MIRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SED
00:28
SHEDBAL 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGR
00:37
UGAR KHURD 3
26.7 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
00:47
KUDACHI 4
32.8 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNC
00:55
CHINCHLI 5
39.7 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
01:07
RAYBAG 6
50.1 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
01:33
GHATPRABHA 7
79.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
02:30
BELAGAVI 8
137.3 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
03:35
LONDA JN 9
188.6 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
04:18
ALNAVAR JN 10
222.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
05:38
DHARWAR 11
259.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
06:35
HUBLI JN 12
279.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11047 Miraj Ubl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) --------- Start 00:10 1 No
SHEDBAL (SED) 00:28 1 min 00:29 1 No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 00:37 1 min 00:38 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 00:47 1 min 00:48 1 No
CHINCHLI (CNC) 00:55 1 min 00:56 2 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 01:07 1 min 01:08 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:35 End --------- 3 No

11047 Miraj Ubl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Miraj Ubl Express (11047) train on RailYatri?

A) Miraj Ubl Express (11047) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Miraj Ubl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Miraj Ubl Express (11047) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Miraj Ubl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Miraj Ubl Express (11047)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Miraj Ubl Express (11047) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Miraj Ubl Express (11047) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Miraj Ubl Express (11047)?

A) Miraj Ubl Express (11047) runs from MIRAJ JN to HUBLI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Miraj Ubl Express (11047) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Miraj Ubl Express (11047)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Miraj Ubl Express (11047) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name