Train Time Table

Miraj Ubl Express (11047) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MRJ
START
MIRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SED
00:28
SHEDBAL 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGR
00:37
UGAR KHURD 3
26.7 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
00:47
KUDACHI 4
32.8 Kms| PF #1 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNC
00:55
CHINCHLI 5
39.7 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
01:07
RAYBAG 6
50.1 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
01:33
GHATPRABHA 7
79.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
02:30
BELAGAVI 8
137.3 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
03:35
LONDA JN 9
188.6 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
04:18
ALNAVAR JN 10
222.2 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
05:38
DHARWAD 11
259.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
06:35
HUBLI JN 12
279.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11047 Miraj Ubl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) --------- Start 00:10 1 No
SHEDBAL (SED) 00:28 1 min 00:29 1 No
UGAR KHURD (UGR) 00:37 1 min 00:38 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 00:47 1 min 00:48 1 No
CHINCHLI (CNC) 00:55 1 min 00:56 2 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 01:07 1 min 01:08 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:35 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name