Train Time Table

Dikshabhumi Express (11046) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
14:23
PARASNATH 2
47.7 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
15:16
KODERMA 3
123.2 Kms| PF #4 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
16:50
GAYA JN 4
199.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
17:39
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 5
268.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
17:57
DEHRI ON SONE 6
284.4 Kms| PF #2 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
18:11
SASARAM 7
302.3 Kms| PF #2 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
18:43
BHABUA ROAD 8
349.9 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
19:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
404.5 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:55
VARANASI JN 10
422.6 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
22:10
GYANPUR ROAD 11
482.7 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
00:13
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 12
544.2 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
00:30
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
546.8 Kms| PF #-1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:35
SATNA 14
724.2 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:55
KATNI 15
822.5 Kms| PF #5 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
06:25
JABALPUR 16
913.4 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:35
ITARSI JN 17
1158.6 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
11:48
GHORADONGRI 18
1229.0 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
12:27
BETUL 19
1265.6 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
12:52
AMLA JN 20
1288.7 Kms| PF #2 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
13:31
PANDHURNA 21
1352.5 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
14:09
NARKHER 22
1370.7 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:15
NAGPUR 23
1456.9 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
16:20
SEVAGRAM 24
1533.2 Kms| PF #4 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
18:39
MAJRI JN 25
1617.8 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
19:09
WANI 26
1631.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
23:00
ADILABAD 27
1718.4 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
23:44
KINWAT 28
1763.6 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
03:13
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 29
1903.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAU
04:35
PURNA JN 30
1933.5 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBN
05:28
PARBHANI JN 31
1961.9 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
J
07:39
JALNA 32
2076.4 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWB
09:00
AURANGABAD 33
2139.1 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
12:30
MANMAD JN 34
2250.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPG
13:14
KOPARGAON 35
2293.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANG
15:27
AHMADNAGAR 36
2404.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
17:15
DAUND JN 37
2488.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
19:15
PUNE JN 38
2564.1 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
STR
22:52
SATARA 39
2709.5 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
MRJ
02:10
MIRAJ JN 40
2843.4 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
KOP
03:35
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 41
2890.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11046 Dikshabhumi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 13:50 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 18:11 1 min 18:12 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:55 20 mins 21:15 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 00:30 25 mins 00:55 - No
SATNA (STA) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 5 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:48 1 min 11:49 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:27 1 min 12:28 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 13:31 1 min 13:32 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 16:20 1 min 16:21 4 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
WANI (WANI) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 23:44 1 min 23:45 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
JALNA (J) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 15:27 3 mins 15:30 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:15 15 mins 17:30 1 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 19:15 15 mins 19:30 2 Yes
SATARA (STR) 22:52 3 mins 22:55 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 03:35 End --------- 3 No

11046 Dikshabhumi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dikshabhumi Express (11046) train on RailYatri?

A) Dikshabhumi Express (11046) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dikshabhumi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dikshabhumi Express (11046) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dikshabhumi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dikshabhumi Express (11046)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dikshabhumi Express (11046) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dikshabhumi Express (11046) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dikshabhumi Express (11046)?

A) Dikshabhumi Express (11046) runs from DHANBAD JN to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dikshabhumi Express (11046) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dikshabhumi Express (11046)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dikshabhumi Express (11046) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name