Train Time Table

Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
00:40
MIRAJ JN 2
47.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
03:17
SATARA 3
180.9 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
07:25
PUNE JN 4
326.3 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
09:20
DAUND JN 5
401.7 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
11:07
AHMADNAGAR 6
485.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
13:18
KOPARGAON 7
597.4 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
14:20
MANMAD JN 8
639.7 Kms| PF #5 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
16:25
AURANGABAD 9
751.4 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
17:20
JALNA 10
814.0 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
19:30
PARBHANI JN 11
928.5 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
20:50
PURNA JN 12
956.9 Kms| PF #2 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
21:58
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 13
987.3 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNVT
01:00
KINWAT 14
1126.8 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADB
02:00
ADILABAD 15
1172.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
WANI
04:39
WANI 16
1259.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJRI
05:13
MAJRI JN 17
1272.6 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEGM
06:11
SEVAGRAM 18
1357.2 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
07:40
NAGPUR 19
1433.5 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRKR
08:53
NARKHER 20
1519.7 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAR
09:11
PANDHURNA 21
1537.9 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMLA
10:21
AMLA JN 22
1601.7 Kms| PF #3 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
10:38
BETUL 23
1624.8 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDYA
11:21
GHORADONGRI 24
1661.4 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
13:40
ITARSI JN 25
1731.8 Kms| PF #4 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
17:05
JABALPUR 26
1977.0 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
18:30
KATNI 27
2067.9 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
20:15
SATNA 28
2166.3 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
PRYJ
01:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 29
2343.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
PRRB
01:36
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 30
2346.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
GYN
02:48
GYANPUR ROAD 31
2407.7 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
BSB
04:45
VARANASI JN 32
2467.8 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
DDU
05:38
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 33
2485.9 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 4
BBU
06:27
BHABUA ROAD 34
2540.5 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 4
SSM
07:00
SASARAM 35
2588.1 Kms| PF #3 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 4
DOS
07:16
DEHRI ON SONE 36
2606.0 Kms| PF #4 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 4
AUBR
07:30
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 37
2622.4 Kms| PF #3 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 4
GAYA
08:30
GAYA JN 38
2691.0 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
KQR
09:55
KODERMA 39
2767.2 Kms| PF #3 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 4
PNME
10:51
PARASNATH 40
2842.7 Kms| PF #2 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 4
DHN
12:00
DHANBAD JN 41
2890.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 23:45 2 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
SATARA (STR) 03:17 3 mins 03:20 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 07:25 15 mins 07:40 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 11:07 3 mins 11:10 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 5 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
JALNA (J) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 01:00 1 min 01:01 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
WANI (WANI) 04:39 1 min 04:40 - No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 4 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 2 No
SATNA (STA) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:05 25 mins 01:30 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:38 10 mins 05:48 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:27 1 min 06:28 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:00 1 min 07:01 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 09:55 3 mins 09:58 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) train on RailYatri?

A) Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dikshabhoomi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dikshabhoomi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dikshabhoomi Express (11045)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dikshabhoomi Express (11045)?

A) Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) runs from C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dikshabhoomi Express (11045)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dikshabhoomi Express (11045) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name