Train Time Table

Lokamanya Tt Express (11044) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDU
START
MADURAI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
18:55
DINDIGUL JN 2
62.3 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
20:35
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 3
156.7 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
22:18
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4
280.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
23:30
VILLUPURAM JN 5
334.7 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
00:34
MELMARUVATTUR 6
402.2 Kms| PF #-1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
01:15
CHENGALPATTU 7
437.7 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJ
01:55
KANCHIPURAM 8
473.7 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
03:00
ARAKKONAM 9
506.5 Kms| PF #8 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
06:45
RENIGUNTA JN 10
574.7 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
08:09
RAZAMPETA 11
649.1 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
09:13
CUDDAPAH 12
700.1 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
11:43
GOOTY JN 13
856.3 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
12:30
GUNTAKAL JN 14
884.7 Kms| PF #6 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
13:24
ADONI 15
936.9 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
13:58
MANTHRALAYAM RD 16
977.6 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
14:28
RAICHUR 17
1006.5 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
18:40
WADI 18
1114.1 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
18:57
SHAHABAD 19
1124.3 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
19:23
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 20
1150.9 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
21:20
SOLAPUR JN 21
1263.9 Kms| PF #3 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
00:25
DAUND JN 22
1450.8 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:00
PUNE JN 23
1526.2 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
03:04
LONAVALA 24
1589.9 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:37
KALYAN JN 25
1664.3 Kms| PF #7 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
05:02
THANE 26
1682.4 Kms| PF #7 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:45
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 27
1698.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11044 Lokamanya Tt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADURAI JN (MDU) --------- Start 18:00 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 3 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 00:34 1 min 00:35 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 2 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:00 45 mins 03:45 8 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:45 15 mins 07:00 5 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 3 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 6 No
ADONI (AD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
WADI (WADI) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:04 3 mins 03:07 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 7 No
THANE (TNA) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 7 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name