Train Time Table

Madurai Express (11043) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:34
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
00:57
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #5 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
01:43
KARJAT 4
84.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
02:32
LONAVALA 5
112.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
03:50
PUNE JN 6
176.0 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
05:25
DAUND JN 7
252.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
08:40
SOLAPUR JN 8
440.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
10:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 9
553.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
11:36
SHAHABAD 10
579.0 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
12:00
WADI 11
589.0 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
13:38
RAICHUR 12
697.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
14:09
MANTHRALAYAM RD 13
725.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
14:48
ADONI 14
766.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
15:50
GUNTAKAL JN 15
818.0 Kms| PF #6 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
16:38
GOOTY JN 16
846.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
19:23
CUDDAPAH 17
1002.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
20:19
RAZAMPETA 18
1053.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
21:45
RENIGUNTA JN 19
1127.0 Kms| PF #5 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
23:00
ARAKKONAM 20
1200.0 Kms| PF #8 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJ
00:15
KANCHIPURAM 21
1232.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
01:00
CHENGALPATTU 22
1268.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
03:05
VILLUPURAM JN 23
1371.0 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
03:50
VRIDHACHALAM JN 24
1426.0 Kms| PF #3 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
05:45
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 25
1549.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
08:05
DINDIGUL JN 26
1643.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
09:45
MADURAI JN 27
1709.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11043 Madurai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:15 3 No
THANE (TNA) 00:34 1 min 00:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
WADI (WADI) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
ADONI (AD) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 5 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 8 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 4 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

11043 Madurai Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Madurai Express (11043) train on RailYatri?

A) Madurai Express (11043) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Madurai Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Madurai Express (11043) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Madurai Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Madurai Express (11043)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Madurai Express (11043) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Madurai Express (11043) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Madurai Express (11043)?

A) Madurai Express (11043) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to MADURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Madurai Express (11043) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Madurai Express (11043)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Madurai Express (11043) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name