Train Time Table

Madurai Express (11043) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:34
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
00:57
KALYAN JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #5 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
01:43
KARJAT 4
84.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
02:32
LONAVALA 5
112.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
03:50
PUNE JN 6
176.0 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
05:25
DAUND JN 7
252.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
08:40
SOLAPUR JN 8
440.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
10:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 9
553.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDB
11:36
SHAHABAD 10
579.0 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
12:00
WADI 11
589.0 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
13:38
RAICHUR 12
697.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
14:09
MANTHRALAYAM RD 13
725.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
14:48
ADONI 14
766.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
15:50
GUNTAKAL JN 15
818.0 Kms| PF #6 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
16:38
GOOTY JN 16
846.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
19:23
CUDDAPAH 17
1002.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
20:19
RAZAMPETA 18
1053.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
21:45
RENIGUNTA JN 19
1127.0 Kms| PF #5 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
23:00
ARAKKONAM 20
1200.0 Kms| PF #8 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJ
00:15
KANCHIPURAM 21
1232.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
01:00
CHENGALPATTU 22
1268.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
03:05
VILLUPURAM JN 23
1371.0 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
03:50
VRIDHACHALAM JN 24
1426.0 Kms| PF #3 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
05:45
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 25
1549.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
08:05
DINDIGUL JN 26
1643.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
09:45
MADURAI JN 27
1709.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11043 Madurai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:15 3 No
THANE (TNA) 00:34 1 min 00:35 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
WADI (WADI) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
ADONI (AD) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 5 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 23:00 30 mins 23:30 8 No
KANCHIPURAM (CJ) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 4 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 09:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name