Train Time Table

Gkp Pune Express (11038) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
16:08
DEORIA SADAR 2
49.1 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
17:55
MAU JN 3
137.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
20:55
VARANASI JN 4
230.8 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
00:30
ALLAHABAD JN 5
355.0 Kms| PF #10 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
02:43
MANIKPUR JN 6
454.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:55
SATNA 7
532.4 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
05:35
KATNI 8
630.8 Kms| PF #5 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:15
JABALPUR 9
721.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:50
ITARSI JN 10
966.8 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
15:37
KHANDWA 11
1150.1 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
17:25
BHUSAVAL JN 12
1273.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:53
JALGAON JN 13
1297.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:45
MANMAD JN 14
1457.8 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
20:53
KOPARGAON 15
1500.1 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
01:55
DAUND JN 16
1695.7 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
04:05
PUNE JN 17
1771.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11038 Gkp Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 15:30 8 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 3 No
MAU JN (MAU) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:55 20 mins 21:15 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:30 25 mins 00:55 10 Yes
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
SATNA (STA) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 3 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 01:55 15 mins 02:10 1 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name