Train Time Table

Pune Gkp Express (11037) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:30
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #6 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:44
KOPARGAON 3
271.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 4
313.3 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
23:43
JALGAON JN 5
473.3 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:20
BHUSAVAL JN 6
497.5 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 7
621.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 8
804.3 Kms| PF #6 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 9
1049.5 Kms| PF #6 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:15
KATNI 10
1140.4 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 11
1238.8 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
13:40
MANIKPUR JN 12
1316.4 Kms| PF #2 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
16:00
ALLAHABAD JN 13
1416.2 Kms| PF #10 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 14
1540.4 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
21:55
MAU JN 15
1633.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
23:38
DEORIA SADAR 16
1722.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
01:05
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1771.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11037 Pune Gkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 16:15 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 6 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 6 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:00 20 mins 16:20 10 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 15 mins 20:00 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 01:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name