Train Time Table

Sharavathi Express (11035) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:10
KALYAN JN 2
42.5 Kms| PF #5 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
22:53
KARJAT 3
89.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
23:42
LONAVALA 4
116.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
00:55
PUNE JN 5
180.5 Kms| PF #5 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
03:57
SATARA 6
325.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
04:52
KARAD 7
384.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
06:12
SANGLI 8
452.7 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
06:40
MIRAJ JN 9
459.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
07:13
KUDACHI 10
492.6 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
08:00
GHATPRABHA 11
539.2 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
09:02
BELAGAVI 12
597.1 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
09:58
LONDA JN 13
648.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
10:39
ALNAVAR JN 14
682.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
11:25
DHARWAD 15
718.8 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
12:25
HUBLI JN 16
739.2 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
13:43
HAVERI 17
814.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
14:14
RANIBENNUR 18
846.9 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
14:43
HARIHAR 19
870.2 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
15:03
DAVANGERE 20
883.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
16:58
BIRUR JN 21
997.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
17:08
KADUR 22
1004.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
17:55
ARSIKERE JN 23
1043.1 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
18:53
HASSAN 24
1089.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLN
19:24
HOLE NARSIPUR 25
1122.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNR
20:29
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 26
1176.2 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
21:40
MYSORE JN 27
1210.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11035 Sharavathi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 21:30 8 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:10 3 mins 22:13 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 23:42 3 mins 23:45 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 5 No
SATARA (STR) 03:57 3 mins 04:00 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 09:02 3 mins 09:05 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
DHARWAD (DWR) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 21:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name