Train Time Table

Darbhanga Express (11033) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
17:30
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
19:02
AHMADNAGAR 3
159.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
20:09
BELAPUR 4
226.9 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:44
KOPARGAON 5
271.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 6
313.4 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:20
BHUSAVAL JN 7
497.5 Kms| PF #4 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:30
KHANDWA 8
621.0 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 9
804.4 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
06:08
PIPARIYA 10
871.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
07:10
NARSINGHPUR 11
965.4 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:30
JABALPUR 12
1049.6 Kms| PF #5 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:15
KATNI 13
1140.4 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:45
SATNA 14
1238.8 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
1416.2 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
16:28
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 16
1418.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
17:41
GYANPUR ROAD 17
1480.2 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
19:20
MANDUADIH 18
1536.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 19
1540.4 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
20:05
VARANASI CITY 20
1543.6 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
20:45
AUNRIHAR JN 21
1575.5 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
21:50
GHAZIPUR CITY 22
1615.1 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
23:20
BALLIA 23
1679.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
01:00
CHHAPRA 24
1746.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
02:10
SONPUR JN 25
1800.2 Kms| PF #4 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
02:25
HAJIPUR JN 26
1805.5 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
03:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 27
1859.3 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
05:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 28
1911.4 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LSI
06:20
LAHERIA SARAI 29
1943.8 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
06:50
DARBHANGA JN 30
1948.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11033 Darbhanga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 16:15 2 No
DAUND JN (DD) 17:30 15 mins 17:45 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02 3 mins 19:05 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
SATNA (STA) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:00 20 mins 16:20 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 15 mins 20:00 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 3 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 4 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:15 20 mins 05:35 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 06:20 3 mins 06:23 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name