Train Time Table

Koyna Express (11029) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
08:50
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
09:13
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
09:33
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRL
10:07
NERAL 5
84.6 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
11:08
LONAVALA 6
125.8 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGN
11:33
TALEGAON 7
155.4 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
11:53
CHINCHVAD 8
173.1 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KK
12:08
KHADKI 9
183.5 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
12:16
SHIVAJINAGAR 10
187.1 Kms| PF #2 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
12:35
PUNE JN 11
189.5 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJR
13:43
JEJURI 12
247.5 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIRA
14:18
NIRA 13
274.1 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNN
14:33
LONAND 14
281.7 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTR
15:13
WATHAR 15
309.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
15:57
SATARA 16
334.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRG
16:14
KOREGAON 17
345.7 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMP
16:24
RAHIMATPUR 18
356.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSR
16:44
MASUR 19
379.9 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIW
16:54
SHIRRAVDE 20
385.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
17:07
KARAD 21
393.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOV
17:44
KIRLOSKARVADI 22
428.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVQ
17:59
BHILAVDI 23
442.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
18:17
SANGLI 24
461.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
18:47
MIRAJ JN 25
468.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSP
19:04
JAYASINGPUR 26
480.5 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
19:19
HATKANAGALE 27
495.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOP
20:00
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 28
515.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11029 Koyna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 08:40 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 4 No
THANE (TNA) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 4 No
NERAL (NRL) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
KHADKI (KK) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 2 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
JEJURI (JJR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
NIRA (NIRA) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
LONAND (LNN) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
WATHAR (WTR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
SATARA (STR) 15:57 3 mins 16:00 1 No
KOREGAON (KRG) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
MASUR (MSR) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
SHIRRAVDE (SIW) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 18:17 3 mins 18:20 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 18:47 3 mins 18:50 1 No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 20:00 End --------- 3 No

11029 Koyna Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Koyna Express (11029) train on RailYatri?

A) Koyna Express (11029) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Koyna Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Koyna Express (11029) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Koyna Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Koyna Express (11029)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Koyna Express (11029) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Koyna Express (11029) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Koyna Express (11029)?

A) Koyna Express (11029) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Koyna Express (11029) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Koyna Express (11029)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Koyna Express (11029) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name