Train Time Table

Mumbai Mail (11028) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STR
START
SATARA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRG
15:31
KOREGAON 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSR
16:00
MASUR 3
45.0 Kms| PF #0 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
16:18
KARAD 4
59.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKR
16:43
TAKARI 5
86.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOV
17:08
KIRLOSKARVADI 6
94.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVQ
17:23
BHILAVDI 7
107.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
17:47
SANGLI 8
127.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
18:25
MIRAJ JN 9
134.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVK
19:18
KAVATHE MAHANKAL 10
180.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLGN
19:33
DHALGAON 11
196.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTRD
19:48
JATH ROAD 12
214.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDG
19:54
MASOBA DONGARGAON 13
220.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGLA
20:13
SANGOLA 14
241.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVR
21:30
PANDHARPUR 15
271.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
22:20
KURDUVADI 16
323.0 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEM
22:53
KEM 17
342.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEUR
23:08
JEUR 18
358.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGVN
00:13
BHIGWAN 19
405.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:55
DAUND JN 20
432.0 Kms| PF #6 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDG
01:13
KEDGAON 21
454.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
01:33
URULI 22
479.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:15
PUNE JN 23
508.0 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCH
02:38
CHINCHVAD 24
524.0 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
02:58
TALEGAON 25
542.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:50
LONAVALA 26
572.0 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
05:29
KALYAN JN 27
646.0 Kms| PF #7 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
05:52
THANE 28
667.0 Kms| PF #6 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
06:35
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 29
691.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11028 Mumbai Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SATARA (STR) --------- Start 15:20 - No
KOREGAON (KRG) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 - No
MASUR (MSR) 16:00 1 min 16:01 - No
KARAD (KRD) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
TAKARI (TKR) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 - No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 17:47 3 mins 17:50 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 2 No
KAVATHE MAHANKAL (KVK) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
DHALGAON (DLGN) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
JATH ROAD (JTRD) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
MASOBA DONGARGAON (MSDG) 19:54 1 min 19:55 - No
SANGOLA (SGLA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 2 No
PANDHARPUR (PVR) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 22:20 20 mins 22:40 4 No
KEM (KEM) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
JEUR (JEUR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
BHIGWAN (BGVN) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 6 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
URULI (URI) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 3 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 3 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:29 3 mins 05:32 7 No
THANE (TNA) 05:52 3 mins 05:55 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 06:35 End --------- 8 No

11028 Mumbai Mail Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mumbai Mail (11028) train on RailYatri?

A) Mumbai Mail (11028) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mumbai Mail:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mumbai Mail (11028) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mumbai Mail train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mumbai Mail (11028)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mumbai Mail (11028) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mumbai Mail (11028) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mumbai Mail (11028)?

A) Mumbai Mail (11028) runs from SATARA to MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mumbai Mail (11028) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mumbai Mail (11028)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mumbai Mail (11028) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.