Train Time Table

Pune Bsl Express (11026) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AMI
START
AMRAVATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
23:08
BADNERA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
00:15
AKOLA JN 3
89.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
00:48
SHEGAON 4
126.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
01:08
NANDURA 5
150.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
01:28
MALKAPUR 6
178.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
01:45
BODWAD 7
198.0 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:25
BHUSAVAL JN 8
228.0 Kms| PF #7 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
02:55
JALGAON JN 9
252.0 Kms| PF #3 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
03:28
PACHORA JN 10
300.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJ
03:50
KAJGAON 11
326.0 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
04:08
CHALISGAON JN 12
345.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
05:20
MANMAD JN 13
412.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
06:28
KOPARGAON 14
454.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
07:03
BELAPUR 15
498.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
08:12
AHMADNAGAR 16
565.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCC
09:58
DAUND CHORD LINE 17
647.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
10:38
URULI 18
691.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
11:35
PUNE JN 19
719.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11026 Pune Bsl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRAVATI (AMI) --------- Start 22:50 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 00:15 3 mins 00:18 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 7 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 3 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
KAJGAON (KJ) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:12 3 mins 08:15 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
URULI (URI) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 11:35 End --------- 6 No

11026 Pune Bsl Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pune Bsl Express (11026) train on RailYatri?

A) Pune Bsl Express (11026) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pune Bsl Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pune Bsl Express (11026) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pune Bsl Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pune Bsl Express (11026)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pune Bsl Express (11026) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pune Bsl Express (11026) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Bsl Express (11026)?

A) Pune Bsl Express (11026) runs from AMRAVATI to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Bsl Express (11026) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pune Bsl Express (11026)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pune Bsl Express (11026) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.