Train Time Table

Pune Bsl Express (11026) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
11:57
CHINCHVAD 2
16.4 Kms| PF #3 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
12:38
LONAVALA 3
63.7 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
13:23
KARJAT 4
91.5 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHOK
13:50
CHOWK 5
102.3 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHPE
14:00
MHOPE 6
109.9 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKHS
14:08
CHIKHALE 7
115.8 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
14:19
PANVEL 8
119.8 Kms| PF #5 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
15:12
KALYAN JN 9
154.1 Kms| PF #4 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
16:55
IGATPURI 10
235.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
17:38
DEVLALI 11
280.6 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
17:52
NASIK ROAD 12
286.2 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
18:14
NIPHAD 13
317.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
18:29
LASALGAON 14
334.5 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
18:53
MANMAD JN 15
359.2 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
19:40
CHALISGAON JN 16
426.5 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJ
19:53
KAJGAON 17
445.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
20:20
PACHORA JN 18
471.5 Kms| PF #2 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
21:00
JALGAON JN 19
519.2 Kms| PF #3 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
22:00
BHUSAVAL JN 20
543.3 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11026 Pune Bsl Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 11:40 6 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 11:57 1 min 11:58 3 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
CHOWK (CHOK) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
MHOPE (MHPE) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
CHIKHALE (CKHS) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:12 3 mins 15:15 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:52 3 mins 17:55 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
LASALGAON (LS) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 18:53 3 mins 18:56 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
KAJGAON (KJ) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:00 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name