Train Time Table

Bsl Pune Express (11025) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSL
START
BHUSAVAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
00:51
JALGAON JN 2
24.0 Kms| PF #2 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
01:24
PACHORA JN 3
72.0 Kms| PF #2 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJ
01:44
KAJGAON 4
98.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
01:58
CHALISGAON JN 5
117.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
04:05
MANMAD JN 6
184.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
04:29
LASALGAON 7
209.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
04:44
NIPHAD 8
226.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
05:05
NASIK ROAD 9
257.0 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
05:19
DEVLALI 10
263.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
06:15
IGATPURI 11
308.0 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
07:57
KALYAN JN 12
391.0 Kms| PF #6 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
09:04
PANVEL 13
426.0 Kms| PF #7 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKHS
09:15
CHIKHALE 14
429.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHPE
09:26
MHOPE 15
435.0 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHOK
09:37
CHOWK 16
443.0 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
09:55
KARJAT 17
454.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
10:44
LONAVALA 18
482.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
11:29
CHINCHVAD 19
529.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
12:05
PUNE JN 20
546.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11025 Bsl Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) --------- Start 00:25 7 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 2 No
KAJGAON (KJ) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 3 No
LASALGAON (LS) 04:29 1 min 04:30 2 No
NIPHAD (NR) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:57 3 mins 08:00 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 09:04 1 min 09:05 7 No
CHIKHALE (CKHS) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
MHOPE (MHPE) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
CHOWK (CHOK) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
KARJAT (KJT) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 12:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name