Train Time Table

Chalukya Express (11022) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
15:27
VANCHIMANIYACHI 2
29.0 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
16:01
KOVILPATTI 3
65.2 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
16:26
SATUR 4
86.8 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
16:50
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 5
113.7 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
17:45
MADURAI JN 6
157.1 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
19:00
DINDIGUL JN 7
219.5 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
20:25
KARUR 8
293.4 Kms| PF #3 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
21:03
NAMAKKAL 9
327.3 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
22:20
SALEM JN 10
378.9 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPJ
00:33
DHARMAPURI 11
445.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
02:08
HOSUR 12
537.5 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
03:18
BANASWADI 13
588.9 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
04:00
YESVANTPUR JN 14
603.6 Kms| PF #6 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
07:28
TUMKUR 15
667.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
08:29
TIPTUR 16
738.2 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
09:10
ARSIKERE JN 17
763.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
09:49
KADUR 18
802.7 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
10:03
BIRUR JN 19
809.1 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
11:38
DAVANGERE 20
923.8 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
12:03
HARIHAR 21
936.6 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
12:26
RANIBENNUR 22
959.9 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
12:54
HAVERI 23
992.4 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
15:05
HUBLI JN 24
1067.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:33
DHARWAR 25
1088.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
16:14
ALNAVAR JN 26
1124.8 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
17:03
LONDA JN 27
1158.4 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
18:03
BELAGAVI 28
1209.7 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
18:54
GHATPRABHA 29
1267.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBG
19:21
RAYBAG 30
1296.9 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
19:44
KUDACHI 31
1314.2 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
20:47
MIRAJ JN 32
1347.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
21:07
SANGLI 33
1354.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKR
21:39
TAKARI 34
1394.8 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
22:09
KARAD 35
1422.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
23:07
SATARA 36
1480.9 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:10
PUNE JN 37
1626.3 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
03:19
LONAVALA 38
1690.0 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:49
KALYAN JN 39
1764.3 Kms| PF #7 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
05:40
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 40
1806.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11022 Chalukya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 15:00 3 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 15:27 1 min 15:28 3 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
KARUR (KRR) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 3 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:00 2hr 30 mins 06:30 6 Yes
TUMKUR (TK) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 2 No
KADUR (DRU) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 12:26 1 min 12:27 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 12:54 1 min 12:55 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
TAKARI (TKR) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
SATARA (STR) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:19 1 min 03:20 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:49 1 min 04:50 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name