Train Time Table

Tirunelveli Express (11021) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:10
KALYAN JN 2
42.5 Kms| PF #5 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
22:53
KARJAT 3
89.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
23:42
LONAVALA 4
116.8 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
00:55
PUNE JN 5
180.5 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
03:57
SATARA 6
325.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
04:52
KARAD 7
384.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKR
05:19
TAKARI 8
412.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
06:12
SANGLI 9
452.7 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
06:40
MIRAJ JN 10
459.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
07:14
KUDACHI 11
492.6 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBG
07:32
RAYBAG 12
509.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
08:00
GHATPRABHA 13
539.2 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
09:04
BELAGAVI 14
597.1 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
10:00
LONDA JN 15
648.4 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
10:38
ALNAVAR JN 16
682.0 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
11:25
DHARWAR 17
718.8 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
12:25
HUBLI JN 18
739.2 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
13:43
HAVERI 19
814.3 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
14:13
RANIBENNUR 20
846.9 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
14:43
HARIHAR 21
870.2 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
15:03
DAVANGERE 22
883.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
16:58
BIRUR JN 23
997.7 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
17:08
KADUR 24
1004.1 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
17:55
ARSIKERE JN 25
1043.1 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
18:23
TIPTUR 26
1068.6 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
19:28
TUMKUR 27
1139.4 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
21:30
YESVANTPUR JN 28
1203.2 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
22:15
BANASWADI 29
1217.9 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSRA
22:53
HOSUR 30
1269.3 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPJ
00:28
DHARMAPURI 31
1361.8 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
03:10
SALEM JN 32
1427.9 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMKL
04:09
NAMAKKAL 33
1479.5 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
05:13
KARUR 34
1513.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
07:00
DINDIGUL JN 35
1587.3 Kms| PF #4 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
08:00
MADURAI JN 36
1649.7 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VPT
08:59
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 37
1693.1 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRT
09:24
SATUR 38
1720.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CVP
09:49
KOVILPATTI 39
1741.6 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MEJ
10:34
VANCHIMANIYACHI 40
1777.8 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
11:45
TIRUNELVELI 41
1806.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11021 Tirunelveli Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 21:30 8 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:10 3 mins 22:13 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 23:42 3 mins 23:45 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 2 No
SATARA (STR) 03:57 3 mins 04:00 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 1 No
TAKARI (TKR) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 3 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 10:38 5 mins 10:43 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 08:59 1 min 09:00 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 11:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name