Train Time Table

Konark Express (11020) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
15:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.1 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
16:44
BALUGAON 3
90.2 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
17:28
CHATRAPUR 4
144.9 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
17:50
BRAHMAPUR 5
166.2 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
18:21
ICHCHPURAM 6
190.9 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
18:39
SOMPETA 7
208.8 Kms| PF #2 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
19:18
PALASA 8
240.6 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
20:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 9
313.6 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
383.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
22:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
444.3 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
23:19
ANAKAPALLE 12
477.3 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
23:49
TUNI 13
541.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
00:14
PITHAPURAM 14
582.7 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:29
SAMALKOT JN 15
594.8 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
01:48
RAJAMUNDRY 16
644.9 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
02:14
NIDADAVOLU JN 17
667.3 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
02:32
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
687.1 Kms| PF #3 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:06
ELURU 19
734.8 Kms| PF #3 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
794.5 Kms| PF #7 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
06:02
MADHIRA 21
848.8 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
06:33
KHAMMAM 22
893.6 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
07:20
MAHBUBABAD 23
941.0 Kms| PF #2 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:08
WARANGAL 24
1001.1 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
08:43
KAZIPET JN 25
1011.3 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
11:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 26
1143.0 Kms| PF #10 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
11:43
BEGAMPET 27
1147.8 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
12:14
LINGAMPALLI 28
1166.1 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
13:39
TANDUR 29
1257.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
14:05
SERAM 30
1290.2 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
15:55
WADI 31
1327.7 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
16:32
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 32
1364.5 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
18:50
SOLAPUR JN 33
1477.5 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
22:25
DAUND JN 34
1664.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
23:45
PUNE JN 35
1740.2 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
00:53
LONAVALA 36
1803.9 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJT
01:43
KARJAT 37
1831.8 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
02:37
KALYAN JN 38
1878.3 Kms| PF #7 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
02:57
THANE 39
1896.4 Kms| PF #6 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
03:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 40
1920.8 Kms| PF #6 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CSMT
03:55
MUMBAI CSMT 41
1929.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11020 Konark Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 15:25 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 22:15 20 mins 22:35 3 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 00:14 1 min 00:15 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:29 1 min 00:30 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 02:14 1 min 02:15 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 02:32 1 min 02:33 3 No
ELURU (EE) 03:06 1 min 03:07 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:45 20 mins 05:05 7 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 07:20 1 min 07:21 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 10 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
TANDUR (TDU) 13:39 1 min 13:40 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 14:05 1 min 14:06 1 No
WADI (WADI) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 16:32 3 mins 16:35 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 7 No
THANE (TNA) 02:57 3 mins 03:00 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:22 3 mins 03:25 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 03:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name