Train Time Table

Konark Express (11019) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
15:18
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
15:38
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
16:01
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #5 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
16:43
KARJAT 5
98.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
17:33
LONAVALA 6
125.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
19:00
PUNE JN 7
189.5 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
20:35
DAUND JN 8
264.9 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
00:20
SOLAPUR JN 9
451.9 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
02:30
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 10
564.8 Kms| PF #2 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
03:50
WADI 11
601.7 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
04:24
SERAM 12
639.1 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
04:53
TANDUR 13
672.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
06:39
LINGAMPALLI 14
763.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
07:00
BEGAMPET 15
781.5 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
07:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 16
786.4 Kms| PF #5 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
10:08
KAZIPET JN 17
918.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
10:18
WARANGAL 18
928.2 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
11:08
MAHBUBABAD 19
988.3 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
11:59
KHAMMAM 20
1035.7 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
12:31
MADHIRA 21
1080.5 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
1134.9 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:48
ELURU 23
1194.5 Kms| PF #2 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
15:18
TADEPALLIGUDEM 24
1242.2 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
15:43
NIDADAVOLU JN 25
1262.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
16:23
RAJAMUNDRY 26
1284.4 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
17:09
SAMALKOT JN 27
1334.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
17:25
PITHAPURAM 28
1346.7 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
17:54
TUNI 29
1388.2 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
19:19
ANAKAPALLE 30
1452.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
20:45
VISHAKAPATNAM 31
1485.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
22:08
VIZIANAGRAM JN 32
1546.2 Kms| PF #4 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
23:10
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 33
1615.7 Kms| PF #2 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
00:18
PALASA 34
1688.7 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPT
00:47
SOMPETA 35
1720.7 Kms| PF #3 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
IPM
01:03
ICHCHPURAM 36
1738.6 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
01:30
BRAHMAPUR 37
1763.1 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
01:54
CHATRAPUR 38
1784.6 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
02:38
BALUGAON 39
1839.3 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
03:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 40
1910.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
04:35
BHUBANESWAR 41
1929.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11019 Konark Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 15:05 15 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 5 No
THANE (TNA) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 02:30 3 mins 02:33 2 No
WADI (WADI) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 04:24 1 min 04:25 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:45 15 mins 08:00 5 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:50 15 mins 14:05 1 No
ELURU (EE) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:19 1 min 19:20 3 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:45 20 mins 21:05 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:08 5 mins 22:13 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 00:47 2 mins 00:49 3 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name