Train Time Table

Kik Ltt Express (11018) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIK
START
KARAIKAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCR
14:14
NAGORE 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGT
14:28
NAGAPPATTINAM 3
18.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
15:00
THIRUVARUR JN 4
41.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
15:46
MAYILADUTURAI JN 5
80.3 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
16:11
SIRKAZHI 6
100.3 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
16:29
CHIDAMBARAM 7
117.3 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
17:08
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
159.9 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
18:55
VILLUPURAM JN 9
202.6 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
20:33
CHENGALPATTU 10
305.6 Kms| PF #4 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
21:03
TAMBARAM 11
336.6 Kms| PF #5 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
21:50
CHENNAI EGMORE 12
361.1 Kms| PF #6 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
23:40
ARAKKONAM 13
435.3 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
01:15
RENIGUNTA JN 14
503.5 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
03:38
CUDDAPAH 15
628.9 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
04:13
YERRAGUNTLA 16
668.2 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
05:18
TADIPATRI 17
737.1 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
06:08
GOOTY JN 18
785.1 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
06:50
GUNTAKAL JN 19
813.5 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
08:33
MANTHRALAYAM RD 20
906.4 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
09:08
RAICHUR 21
935.3 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
10:23
YADGIR 22
1003.9 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
12:05
WADI 23
1042.9 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
12:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 24
1079.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
14:40
SOLAPUR JN 25
1192.7 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
19:50
PUNE JN 26
1455.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
20:53
LONAVALA 27
1518.7 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
22:27
KALYAN JN 28
1593.1 Kms| PF #6 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
22:53
THANE 29
1611.2 Kms| PF #8 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
23:45
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 30
1627.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11018 Kik Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARAIKAL (KIK) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
NAGORE (NCR) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 1 Yes
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 21:50 15 mins 22:05 6 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
WADI (WADI) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 12:52 3 mins 12:55 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:27 3 mins 22:30 6 No
THANE (TNA) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name