Train Time Table

Kik Ltt Express (11018) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIK
START
KARAIKAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCR
14:18
NAGORE 2
11.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGT
14:33
NAGAPPATTINAM 3
18.3 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVR
15:15
THIRUVARUR JN 4
41.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
16:05
MAYILADUTURAI JN 5
80.3 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
16:26
SIRKAZHI 6
100.3 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
16:43
CHIDAMBARAM 7
117.3 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
17:18
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
159.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
19:20
VILLUPURAM JN 9
202.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
20:43
CHENGALPATTU 10
305.6 Kms| PF #4 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
21:13
TAMBARAM 11
336.6 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
21:50
CHENNAI EGMORE 12
361.1 Kms| PF #6 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
22:53
PERAMBUR 13
372.1 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
23:40
ARAKKONAM 14
435.3 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
01:18
RENIGUNTA JN 15
503.4 Kms| PF #5 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
02:14
RAZAMPETA 16
577.9 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
03:08
CUDDAPAH 17
628.9 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
03:44
YERRAGUNTLA 18
668.2 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
04:44
TADIPATRI 19
737.1 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
05:39
GOOTY JN 20
785.1 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
06:25
GUNTAKAL JN 21
813.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
07:54
MANTHRALAYAM RD 22
906.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
08:18
RAICHUR 23
935.3 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
09:14
YADGIR 24
1003.9 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
10:10
WADI 25
1042.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
10:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 26
1079.7 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
12:20
SOLAPUR JN 27
1192.7 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
16:35
PUNE JN 28
1455.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
17:53
LONAVALA 29
1518.8 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
19:27
KALYAN JN 30
1593.2 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
19:53
THANE 31
1611.3 Kms| PF #8 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
20:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 32
1627.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11018 Kik Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARAIKAL (KIK) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
NAGORE (NCR) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 1 Yes
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 21:50 20 mins 22:10 6 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 22:53 On time 22:53 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 5 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 02:14 1 min 02:15 - No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 03:44 1 min 03:45 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 04:44 1 min 04:45 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
WADI (WADI) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 10:52 3 mins 10:55 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 6 No
THANE (TNA) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 20:30 End --------- 1 No

11018 Kik Ltt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Kik Ltt Express (11018) train on RailYatri?

A) Kik Ltt Express (11018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Kik Ltt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Kik Ltt Express (11018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Kik Ltt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Kik Ltt Express (11018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Kik Ltt Express (11018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Kik Ltt Express (11018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Kik Ltt Express (11018)?

A) Kik Ltt Express (11018) runs from KARAIKAL to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Kik Ltt Express (11018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Kik Ltt Express (11018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Kik Ltt Express (11018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name