Train Time Table

Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
13:36
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
14:02
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
15:28
LONAVALA 4
108.9 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
16:35
PUNE JN 5
172.6 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
18:10
DAUND JN 6
248.1 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
20:50
SOLAPUR JN 7
435.1 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
22:22
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 8
548.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
23:20
WADI 9
584.9 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
23:49
YADGIR 10
623.8 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:43
RAICHUR 11
692.5 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
01:09
MANTHRALAYAM RD 12
721.3 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
02:45
GUNTAKAL JN 13
814.2 Kms| PF #6 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
03:41
GOOTY JN 14
842.6 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
04:20
TADIPATRI 15
890.7 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
04:59
YERRAGUNTLA 16
959.5 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
05:43
CUDDAPAH 17
998.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
06:14
RAZAMPETA 18
1049.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
08:08
RENIGUNTA JN 19
1124.3 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
09:23
ARAKKONAM 20
1192.5 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
10:13
PERAMBUR 21
1255.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
11:00
CHENNAI EGMORE 22
1266.6 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
11:48
TAMBARAM 23
1291.2 Kms| PF #8 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
12:18
CHENGALPATTU 24
1322.2 Kms| PF #6 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
13:55
VILLUPURAM JN 25
1425.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
14:43
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 26
1467.9 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
15:23
CHIDAMBARAM 27
1510.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
15:41
SIRKAZHI 28
1527.4 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
16:05
MAYILADUTURAI JN 29
1547.4 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVR
17:00
THIRUVARUR JN 30
1586.2 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGT
17:43
NAGAPPATTINAM 31
1609.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCR
17:58
NAGORE 32
1616.5 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIK
18:55
KARAIKAL 33
1627.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11017 Ltt Karaikal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 13:15 4 No
THANE (TNA) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 5 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 18:10 On time 18:10 - No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 22:22 3 mins 22:25 2 No
WADI (WADI) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 03:41 On time 03:41 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 04:20 On time 04:20 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 11:00 20 mins 11:20 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
NAGORE (NCR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 3 No
KARAIKAL (KIK) 18:55 End --------- 1 No

11017 Ltt Karaikal Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) train on RailYatri?

A) Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ltt Karaikal Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ltt Karaikal Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ltt Karaikal Express (11017)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Karaikal Express (11017)?

A) Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KARAIKAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ltt Karaikal Express (11017)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name