Train Time Table

Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
12:31
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
12:52
KALYAN JN 3
34.6 Kms| PF #5 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
14:23
LONAVALA 4
108.9 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
15:30
PUNE JN 5
172.6 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
19:40
SOLAPUR JN 6
435.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
21:53
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 7
548.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
22:35
WADI 8
584.8 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YG
23:14
YADGIR 9
623.7 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:13
RAICHUR 10
692.4 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
00:43
MANTHRALAYAM RD 11
721.2 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
02:05
GUNTAKAL JN 12
814.1 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
02:38
GOOTY JN 13
842.5 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
03:23
TADIPATRI 14
890.6 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
04:28
YERRAGUNTLA 15
959.4 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
05:13
CUDDAPAH 16
998.8 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
06:14
RAZAMPETA 17
1049.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
07:45
RENIGUNTA JN 18
1124.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
09:08
ARAKKONAM 19
1192.4 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
10:55
CHENNAI EGMORE 20
1266.6 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
11:38
TAMBARAM 21
1291.1 Kms| PF #8 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
12:08
CHENGALPATTU 22
1322.1 Kms| PF #6 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
13:40
VILLUPURAM JN 23
1425.1 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
14:24
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 24
1467.8 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
15:04
CHIDAMBARAM 25
1510.3 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
15:24
SIRKAZHI 26
1527.4 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
15:48
MAYILADUTURAI JN 27
1547.4 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVR
16:40
THIRUVARUR JN 28
1586.1 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGT
17:25
NAGAPPATTINAM 29
1609.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCR
17:48
NAGORE 30
1616.5 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIK
18:35
KARAIKAL 31
1627.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11017 Ltt Karaikal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 12:05 4 No
THANE (TNA) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:52 3 mins 12:55 5 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
WADI (WADI) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 6 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:45 15 mins 08:00 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 10:55 15 mins 11:10 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 2 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
NAGORE (NCR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 3 No
KARAIKAL (KIK) 18:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name