Train Time Table

Kushinagar Express (11016) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
19:40
KHALILABAD 2
33.9 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
20:08
BASTI 3
63.5 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
20:36
BABHNAN 4
94.1 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
21:13
MANKAPUR JN 5
124.0 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
21:40
GONDA JN 6
151.9 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:28
BARABANKI JN 7
241.1 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
00:15
BADSHAHNAGAR 8
265.4 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
00:40
AISHBAGH 9
274.3 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
01:39
UNNAO JN 10
327.9 Kms| PF #2 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
345.4 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZM
02:53
BHIMSEN 12
359.4 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
03:27
POKHRAYAN 13
403.9 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
03:44
KALPI 14
418.4 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
04:14
ORAI 15
451.8 Kms| PF #1 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIT
04:39
AIT 16
476.5 Kms| PF #1 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGN
05:40
CHIRGAON 17
534.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
06:30
JHANSI JN 18
565.7 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
07:05
BABINA 19
591.0 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
07:52
LALITPUR 20
656.1 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
09:45
BINA JN 21
718.9 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
10:26
GANJ BASODA 22
764.7 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
10:54
VIDISHA 23
804.2 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
11:50
BHOPAL JN 24
857.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
12:07
HABIBGANJ 25
863.8 Kms| PF #4 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDDP
12:22
MANDI DIP 26
880.0 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
13:16
HOSHANGABAD 27
931.4 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:40
ITARSI JN 28
949.4 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
14:44
TIMARNI 29
1010.9 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
14:58
HARDA 30
1025.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
15:25
KHIRKIYA 31
1056.8 Kms| PF #2 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
17:10
KHANDWA 32
1132.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
17:53
NEPANAGAR 33
1175.5 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
18:18
BURHANPUR 34
1201.8 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
18:36
RAVER 35
1222.2 Kms| PF #2 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
19:15
BHUSAVAL JN 36
1256.3 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
19:43
JALGAON JN 37
1280.5 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
20:16
PACHORA JN 38
1328.2 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
21:08
CHALISGAON JN 39
1373.1 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
21:53
NANDGAON 40
1415.1 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
22:15
MANMAD JN 41
1440.5 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
23:15
NASIK ROAD 42
1513.5 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
23:28
DEVLALI 43
1519.1 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
01:15
IGATPURI 44
1564.1 Kms| PF #4 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
03:12
KALYAN JN 45
1645.6 Kms| PF #6 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
03:32
THANE 46
1663.8 Kms| PF #8 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
04:20
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 47
1680.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11016 Kushinagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
BASTI (BST) 20:08 3 mins 20:11 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 00:15 3 mins 00:18 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 01:39 2 mins 01:41 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 4 No
BHIMSEN (BZM) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 04:14 2 mins 04:16 1 No
AIT (AIT) 04:39 2 mins 04:41 1 No
CHIRGAON (CGN) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:26 1 min 10:27 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 12:07 2 mins 12:09 4 No
MANDI DIP (MDDP) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
HARDA (HD) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
RAVER (RV) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 3 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 4 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 6 No
THANE (TNA) 03:32 3 mins 03:35 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 04:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name