Train Time Table

Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
09:38
TIRUPPUR 2
50.5 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
10:25
ERODE JN 3
100.8 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
11:20
SALEM JN 4
160.5 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OML
11:39
OMALUR 5
171.6 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
12:43
DHARMAPURI 6
226.6 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
14:08
HOSUR 7
319.1 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
15:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 8
378.5 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
16:10
BANGALORE CANT 9
382.9 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
17:29
GAURIBIDANUR 10
465.9 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
18:04
HINDUPUR 11
489.1 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
19:18
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 12
546.8 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
20:13
DHARMAVARAM JN 13
580.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
20:54
ANANTAPUR 14
613.6 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLU
21:28
KALLURU 15
641.2 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
22:08
GOOTY JN 16
670.7 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:45
GUNTAKAL JN 17
699.1 Kms| PF #4 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
23:29
ADONI 18
751.3 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
00:04
MANTHRALAYAM RD 19
792.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:28
RAICHUR 20
820.9 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSN
00:48
KRISHNA 21
846.1 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
01:44
YADGIR 22
889.5 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
02:55
WADI 23
928.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
03:17
SHAHABAD 24
938.7 Kms| PF #1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
03:40
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 25
965.3 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUR
04:09
GANAGAPUR ROAD 26
992.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUD
04:28
DUDHANI 27
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
05:55
SOLAPUR JN 28
1078.3 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
07:08
KURDUVADI 29
1157.1 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
09:20
DAUND JN 30
1265.2 Kms| PF #5 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
10:40
PUNE JN 31
1340.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
13:12
KALYAN JN 32
1478.7 Kms| PF #7 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
13:38
THANE 33
1496.8 Kms| PF #8 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
14:30
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 34
1513.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11014 Lokmanya Tt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 08:55 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 5 No
OMALUR (OML) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 15:45 15 mins 16:00 3 Yes
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:04 1 min 18:05 2 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
KALLURU (KLU) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 4 No
ADONI (AD) 23:29 1 min 23:30 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 00:04 1 min 00:05 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
WADI (WADI) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 03:17 1 min 03:18 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 03:40 3 mins 03:43 1 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 04:28 1 min 04:29 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 4 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 13:12 3 mins 13:15 7 No
THANE (TNA) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 14:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name