Train Time Table

Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
09:33
TIRUPPUR 2
50.5 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
10:20
ERODE JN 3
100.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
11:20
SALEM JN 4
160.5 Kms| PF #5 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPJ
12:43
DHARMAPURI 5
226.6 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSRA
14:03
HOSUR 6
319.1 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
15:13
BANGALORE CANT 7
374.2 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
15:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 8
378.5 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
17:29
GAURIBIDANUR 9
457.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
18:00
HINDUPUR 10
480.4 Kms| PF #2 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
19:16
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 11
538.1 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
20:23
DHARMAVARAM JN 12
571.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
20:49
ANANTAPUR 13
604.9 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
21:59
GOOTY JN 14
662.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:50
GUNTAKAL JN 15
690.4 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
23:39
ADONI 16
742.5 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MALM
00:19
MANTHRALAYAM RD 17
783.3 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
00:48
RAICHUR 18
812.2 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
01:47
YADGIR 19
880.8 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
02:50
WADI 20
919.7 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
03:12
SHAHABAD 21
930.0 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
03:37
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 22
956.6 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUR
04:04
GANAGAPUR ROAD 23
983.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUD
04:23
DUDHANI 24
1006.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
05:40
SOLAPUR JN 25
1069.6 Kms| PF #4 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
06:45
KURDUVADI 26
1148.4 Kms| PF #3 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
08:50
DAUND JN 27
1256.6 Kms| PF #5 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
10:15
PUNE JN 28
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
12:47
KALYAN JN 29
1470.1 Kms| PF #7 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
13:08
THANE 30
1488.2 Kms| PF #8 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
13:45
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 31
1504.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11014 Lokmanya Tt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 08:50 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 5 No
DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
HOSUR (HSRA) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 15:45 15 mins 16:00 3 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:00 1 min 18:01 2 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 4 No
ADONI (AD) 23:39 1 min 23:40 4 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 00:19 1 min 00:20 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 01:47 1 min 01:48 2 No
WADI (WADI) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 03:37 3 mins 03:40 3 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 4 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 7 No
THANE (TNA) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 13:45 End --------- 1 No

11014 Lokmanya Tt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) train on RailYatri?

A) Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lokmanya Tt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lokmanya Tt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lokmanya Tt Express (11014)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lokmanya Tt Express (11014)?

A) Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) runs from COIMBATORE JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lokmanya Tt Express (11014)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name