Train Time Table

Chalukya Express (11006) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PDY
START
PUDUCHERRY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
21:20
VILLUPURAM JN 2
37.6 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRK
21:59
TIRUKOILUR 3
71.1 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNM
22:39
TIRUVANNAMALAI 4
105.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRL
23:04
POLUR 5
136.4 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARV
23:19
ARNI ROAD 6
152.6 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLR
23:48
VELLORE CANT 7
188.3 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
00:55
KATPADI JN 8
198.2 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:43
JOLARPETTAI 9
282.7 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
03:48
BANGARAPET 10
357.5 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
04:38
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 11
413.9 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
05:13
BANASWADI 12
420.1 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
06:00
YESVANTPUR JN 13
434.7 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
07:28
TUMKUR 14
498.5 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
08:28
TIPTUR 15
569.4 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
09:10
ARSIKERE JN 16
594.8 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
09:48
KADUR 17
633.8 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
10:03
BIRUR JN 18
640.2 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
11:38
DAVANGERE 19
755.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
12:03
HARIHAR 20
767.8 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
12:25
RANIBENNUR 21
791.1 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
12:53
HAVERI 22
823.6 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
15:05
HUBLI JN 23
898.8 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
15:33
DHARWAR 24
919.2 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
16:14
ALNAVAR JN 25
956.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
17:03
LONDA JN 26
989.6 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNP
17:29
KHANAPUR 27
1015.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
18:03
BELAGAVI 28
1040.8 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
18:54
GHATPRABHA 29
1098.7 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBG
19:21
RAYBAG 30
1128.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUD
19:44
KUDACHI 31
1145.3 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
20:47
MIRAJ JN 32
1178.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
21:07
SANGLI 33
1185.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKR
21:39
TAKARI 34
1225.9 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
22:09
KARAD 35
1253.3 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
23:07
SATARA 36
1312.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:10
PUNE JN 37
1457.4 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
LNL
03:18
LONAVALA 38
1521.1 Kms| PF #3 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:47
KALYAN JN 39
1595.5 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DR
05:40
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 40
1637.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11006 Chalukya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) --------- Start 20:45 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
TIRUKOILUR (TRK) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
POLUR (PRL) 23:04 1 min 23:05 1 No
ARNI ROAD (ARV) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 00:55 30 mins 01:25 4 Yes
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 3 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 4 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 06:00 30 mins 06:30 5 Yes
TUMKUR (TK) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 3 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
KADUR (DRU) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
LONDA JN (LD) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
KUDACHI (KUD) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 21:07 3 mins 21:10 1 No
TAKARI (TKR) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
SATARA (STR) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 5 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 05:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name