Train Time Table

Tutari Express (11004) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SWV
START
SAWANTWADI ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
19:10
KUDAL 2
20.8 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
19:26
SINDHUDURG 3
31.4 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
19:44
KANKAVALI 4
49.1 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAN
20:00
NANDGAON ROAD 5
64.6 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
20:18
VAIBHAVWADI RD 6
80.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
20:36
RAJAPUR ROAD 7
96.8 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
20:54
VILAVADE 8
113.5 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
21:12
ADAVALI 9
129.1 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
22:00
RATNAGIRI 10
160.5 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
22:36
SANGMESHWAR 11
193.4 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
22:54
ARAVALI ROAD 12
213.7 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
23:10
SAVARDA 13
217.4 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
23:56
CHIPLUN 14
235.9 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHED
00:18
KHED 15
265.5 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VEER
01:38
VEER 16
316.9 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNI
01:56
MANGAON 17
333.5 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROHA
03:15
ROHA 18
364.0 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
04:45
PANVEL 19
438.8 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
05:42
THANE 20
471.7 Kms| PF #6 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
06:45
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 21
496.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11004 Tutari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) --------- Start 18:50 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
VILAVADE (VID) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 2 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
SAVARDA (SVX) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 1 No
KHED (KHED) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
VEER (VEER) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 5 No
THANE (TNA) 05:42 3 mins 05:45 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 06:45 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name