Train Time Table

Tutari Express (11003) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:27
THANE 2
24.3 Kms| PF #7 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
01:15
PANVEL 3
57.2 Kms| PF #5 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
02:40
ROHA 4
132.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
03:24
MANGAON 5
162.5 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
03:40
VEER 6
179.1 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
04:24
KHED 7
230.4 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
04:52
CHIPLUN 8
260.0 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
05:14
SAVARDA 9
278.5 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
05:26
ARAVALI ROAD 10
282.3 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
05:42
SANGMESHWAR 11
302.6 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
06:20
RATNAGIRI 12
335.4 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
06:54
ADAVALI 13
366.9 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
07:10
VILAVADE 14
382.5 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
07:30
RAJAPUR ROAD 15
399.2 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
07:48
VAIBHAVWADI RD 16
415.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAN
08:12
NANDGAON ROAD 17
431.4 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
08:28
KANKAVALI 18
446.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
08:46
SINDHUDURG 19
464.6 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
09:00
KUDAL 20
475.2 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
10:40
SAWANTWADI ROAD 21
496.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11003 Tutari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 00:05 5 No
THANE (TNA) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 5 No
ROHA (ROHA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
MANGAON (MNI) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
VEER (VEER) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
KHED (KHED) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
SAVARDA (SVX) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
VILAVADE (VID) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 10:40 End --------- 1 No

11003 Tutari Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tutari Express (11003) train on RailYatri?

A) Tutari Express (11003) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tutari Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tutari Express (11003) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tutari Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tutari Express (11003)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tutari Express (11003) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tutari Express (11003) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tutari Express (11003)?

A) Tutari Express (11003) runs from MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL to SAWANTWADI ROAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tutari Express (11003) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tutari Express (11003)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tutari Express (11003) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name