Train Time Table

Tutari Express (11003) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:27
THANE 2
24.3 Kms| PF #7 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
01:15
PANVEL 3
57.2 Kms| PF #5 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
02:40
ROHA 4
132.0 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
03:18
MANGAON 5
162.5 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
03:36
VEER 6
179.1 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
04:30
KHED 7
230.4 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
05:08
CHIPLUN 8
260.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
05:34
SAVARDA 9
278.5 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
05:48
ARAVALI ROAD 10
282.3 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
06:06
SANGMESHWAR 11
302.6 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
07:00
RATNAGIRI 12
335.4 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
07:43
ADAVALI 13
366.9 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
08:02
VILAVADE 14
382.5 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
08:20
RAJAPUR ROAD 15
399.2 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
08:48
VAIBHAVWADI RD 16
415.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAN
09:10
NANDGAON ROAD 17
431.4 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
09:28
KANKAVALI 18
446.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
10:00
SINDHUDURG 19
464.6 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
10:28
KUDAL 20
475.2 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
12:20
SAWANTWADI ROAD 21
496.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11003 Tutari Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 00:05 7 No
THANE (TNA) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 5 No
ROHA (ROHA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 3 No
MANGAON (MNI) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
VEER (VEER) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 1 No
KHED (KHED) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 1 No
SAVARDA (SVX) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
VILAVADE (VID) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 12:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name