Train Time Table

Madgaon Express (10216) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
14:08
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:57
THRISSUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
15:55
SHORANUR JN 4
107.1 Kms| PF #6 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
16:39
TIRUR 5
152.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
17:22
KOZHIKODE 6
193.3 Kms| PF #4 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
18:32
KANNUR 7
282.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
19:49
KASARAGOD 8
368.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
20:55
MANGALORE JN 9
415.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
22:34
UDUPI 10
478.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
23:50
BHATKAL 11
558.6 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
01:26
KARWAR 12
668.6 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:15
MADGAON 13
728.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

10216 Madgaon Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 13:50 3 No
ALUVA (AWY) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 14:57 3 mins 15:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 6 No
TIRUR (TIR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 17:22 3 mins 17:25 4 No
KANNUR (CAN) 18:32 3 mins 18:35 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:15 End --------- 1 No

10216 Madgaon Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Madgaon Express (10216) train on RailYatri?

A) Madgaon Express (10216) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Madgaon Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Madgaon Express (10216) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Madgaon Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Madgaon Express (10216)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Madgaon Express (10216) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Madgaon Express (10216) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Madgaon Express (10216)?

A) Madgaon Express (10216) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Madgaon Express (10216) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Madgaon Express (10216)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Madgaon Express (10216) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name