Train Time Table

Mandovi Express (10104) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAO
START
MADGAON 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
09:44
KARMALI 2
28.7 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
10:06
THIVIM 3
46.1 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
10:20
PERNEM 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
10:41
SAWANTWADI ROAD 5
75.6 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
11:02
KUDAL 6
96.4 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
11:16
SINDHUDURG 7
107.0 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
11:33
KANKAVALI 8
124.7 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
12:07
VAIBHAVWADI RD 9
155.8 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
12:24
RAJAPUR ROAD 10
172.4 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
12:50
ADAVALI 11
204.6 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
14:00
RATNAGIRI 12
236.1 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
14:46
SANGMESHWAR 13
269.0 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
15:20
CHIPLUN 14
311.5 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
15:55
KHED 15
341.1 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
17:00
MANGAON 16
409.0 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
19:25
PANVEL 17
514.3 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
20:37
THANE 18
547.2 Kms| PF #6 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
21:02
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 19
571.5 Kms| PF #6 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSMT
21:40
MUMBAI CSMT 20
580.5 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

10104 Mandovi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MADGAON (MAO) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 2 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
KHED (KHED) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 5 No
THANE (TNA) 20:37 3 mins 20:40 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 21:02 3 mins 21:05 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 21:40 End --------- 18 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name