Train Time Table

KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
20:26
GOALPARA TOWN 2
124.0 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
21:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
176.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
22:18
KOKRAJHAR 4
207.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
23:15
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5
288.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
00:56
DALGAON 6
348.0 Kms| PF #0 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:55
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
456.0 Kms| PF #4 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
05:10
KISHANGANJ 8
543.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
05:56
BARSOI JN 9
601.0 Kms| PF #0 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:25
KATIHAR JN 10
641.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:37
NAUGACHIA 11
698.0 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
09:29
KHAGARIA JN 12
765.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
10:16
BEGU SARAI 13
805.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
10:40
BARAUNI JN 14
821.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
12:06
SAMASTIPUR JN 15
872.0 Kms| PF #0 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
12:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 16
924.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
13:50
HAJIPUR JN 17
977.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:35
CHHAPRA 18
1037.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
16:35
SIWAN JN 19
1097.0 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
17:24
BHATNI JN 20
1146.0 Kms| PF #3 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
17:53
DEORIA SADAR 21
1167.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
19:25
GORAKHPUR JN 22
1216.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
22:30
MANKAPUR JN 23
1341.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
23:33
AYODHYA 24
1380.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
23:54
FAIZABAD JN 25
1388.0 Kms| PF #3 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
02:25
LUCKNOW 26
1515.0 Kms| PF #4 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
04:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 27
1589.0 Kms| PF #8 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPA
04:25
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 28
1591.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
FBD
06:26
FARRUKHABAD 29
1728.0 Kms| PF #0 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSJ
08:30
KASGANJ 30
1835.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTC
09:45
HATHRAS CITY 31
1899.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
10:50
MATHURA JN 32
1940.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AH
11:50
ACHHNERA JN 33
1975.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTE
12:38
BHARATPUR JN 34
2003.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKI
14:40
BANDIKUI JN 35
2100.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GADJ
15:38
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 36
2185.0 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
16:05
JAIPUR 37
2190.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
18:20
AJMER JN 38
2324.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
20:35
BHILWARA 39
2456.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNA
21:50
CHANDERIYA 40
2502.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVJ
23:11
MAVLI JN 41
2576.0 Kms| PF #0 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPZ
23:53
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 42
2615.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
UDZ
00:35
UDAIPUR CITY 43
2619.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 4 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:25 25 mins 07:50 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 12:06 5 mins 12:11 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 17:24 5 mins 17:29 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:25 15 mins 19:40 3 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 2 No
AYODHYA (AY) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 8 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 06:26 5 mins 06:31 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 - No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 - No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 3 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 15:38 3 mins 15:41 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 16:05 15 mins 16:20 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 00:35 End --------- - No

09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ UDZ SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ UDZ SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710)?

A) KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) runs from KAMAKHYA to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ UDZ SPECIAL (09710) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name