Train Time Table

UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
22:17
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
22:50
MAVLI JN 3
42.0 Kms| PF #3 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
00:05
CHITTAURGARH 4
114.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
01:20
BHILWARA 5
168.0 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
02:39
NASIRABAD 6
277.0 Kms| PF #0 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
03:30
AJMER JN 7
300.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
04:00
KISHANGARH 8
325.0 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
04:43
PHULERA JN 9
379.0 Kms| PF #2 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
05:35
JAIPUR 10
434.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
05:53
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 11
440.0 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
06:34
DAUSA 12
495.0 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
07:30
BANDIKUI JN 13
525.0 Kms| PF #3 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURD
07:58
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 14
557.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KL
08:18
KHERLI 15
576.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBI
08:36
NADBAI 16
593.0 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:58
BHARATPUR JN 17
621.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
09:23
ACHHNERA JN 18
649.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
10:30
AGRA CANTT 19
675.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 22:10 1 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 3 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 00:05 15 mins 00:20 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 4 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:43 1 min 04:44 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 05:53 3 mins 05:56 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 06:34 2 mins 06:36 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 3 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:30 End --------- 4 No

09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) train on RailYatri?

A) UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDZ KURJ EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666)?

A) UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to AGRA CANTT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDZ KURJ EXP SPL (09666) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name