Train Time Table

DEE AII SF SPL (09624) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
15:56
NAUGACHIA 2
57.0 Kms| PF #0 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
17:45
KHAGARIA JN 3
124.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
18:30
BEGU SARAI 4
165.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
19:45
BARAUNI JN 5
180.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:15
HAJIPUR JN 6
268.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPTA
22:30
PATLIPUTRA 7
288.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
22:55
DANAPUR 8
294.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:32
ARA 9
334.0 Kms| PF #0 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
00:19
BUXAR 10
402.0 Kms| PF #0 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
496.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
05:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 12
649.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
09:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
844.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
11:15
ETAWAH 14
983.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSDT
13:05
SHAMSHABAD TOWN 15
1092.0 Kms| PF #0 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
13:40
AGRA CANTT 16
1120.0 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
14:50
BHARATPUR JN 17
1173.0 Kms| PF #5 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
17:00
BANDIKUI JN 18
1270.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
19:00
JAIPUR 19
1360.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
20:47
KISHANGARH 20
1470.0 Kms| PF #0 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJN
21:11
MADAR JN 21
1488.0 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
21:25
AJMER JN 22
1495.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
23:40
BHILWARA 23
1627.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNA
01:10
CHANDERIYA 24
1673.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVJ
03:06
MAVLI JN 25
1747.0 Kms| PF #0 03:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPZ
03:30
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 26
1785.0 Kms| PF #0 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDZ
04:15
UDAIPUR CITY 27
1789.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09624 DEE AII SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 - No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
ARA (ARA) 23:32 2 mins 23:34 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 - No
SHAMSHABAD TOWN (SSDT) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 4 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 5 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 - No
MADAR JN (MDJN) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 03:06 2 mins 03:08 - No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 - No
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 04:15 End --------- - No

09624 DEE AII SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DEE AII SF SPL (09624) train on RailYatri?

A) DEE AII SF SPL (09624) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DEE AII SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DEE AII SF SPL (09624) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DEE AII SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DEE AII SF SPL (09624)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DEE AII SF SPL (09624) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DEE AII SF SPL (09624) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE AII SF SPL (09624)?

A) DEE AII SF SPL (09624) runs from KATIHAR JN to UDAIPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DEE AII SF SPL (09624) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DEE AII SF SPL (09624)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DEE AII SF SPL (09624) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.