Train Time Table

MBNR RJT SPL (09576) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JCL
21:34
JADCHERLA 1
18.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
22:34
SHADNAGAR 2
54.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
23:30
KACHEGUDA 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MED
00:39
MEDCHAL 4
139.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
01:48
KAMAREDDI 5
220.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
02:55
NIZAMABAD 6
272.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
03:30
BASAR 7
301.0 Kms| PF #0 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
03:45
DHARMABAD 8
311.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
05:55
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 9
382.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
06:40
PURNA JN 10
413.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
07:39
BASMAT 11
435.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
08:29
HINGOLI DECCAN 12
493.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
09:29
WASHIM 13
541.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
11:05
AKOLA JN 14
620.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:40
BHUSAVAL JN 15
759.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
15:24
JALGAON JN 16
784.0 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
18:10
NANDURBAR 17
934.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
20:35
SURAT 18
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
22:30
VADODARA JN 19
1223.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
23:25
ANAND JN 20
1259.0 Kms| PF #0 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
23:40
NADIAD JN 21
1277.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
00:50
AHMEDABAD JN 22
1323.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
02:55
SURENDRANAGAR 23
1454.0 Kms| PF #0 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKR
04:04
WANKANER JN 24
1528.0 Kms| PF #3 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
05:00
RAJKOT JN 25
1570.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09576 MBNR RJT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JADCHERLA (JCL) 21:34 1 min 21:35 - No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 00:39 1 min 00:40 2 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 - No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 03:45 1 min 03:46 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 06:40 30 mins 07:10 - No
BASMAT (BMF) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
WASHIM (WHM) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:05 20 mins 11:25 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 15:24 3 mins 15:27 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
SURAT (ST) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 3 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 05:00 End --------- 2 No

09576 MBNR RJT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MBNR RJT SPL (09576) train on RailYatri?

A) MBNR RJT SPL (09576) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MBNR RJT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MBNR RJT SPL (09576) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MBNR RJT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MBNR RJT SPL (09576)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MBNR RJT SPL (09576) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MBNR RJT SPL (09576) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MBNR RJT SPL (09576)?

A) MBNR RJT SPL (09576) runs from JADCHERLA to RAJKOT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MBNR RJT SPL (09576) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MBNR RJT SPL (09576)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MBNR RJT SPL (09576) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.