Train Time Table

Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HAPA
START
HAPA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
02:06
RAJKOT JN 2
77.0 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
02:59
WANKANER JN 3
118.0 Kms| PF #0 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
04:08
SURENDRANAGAR 4
193.0 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
06:30
AHMEDABAD JN 5
323.0 Kms| PF #6 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
07:53
NADIAD JN 6
369.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
08:10
ANAND JN 7
387.0 Kms| PF #4 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
09:05
CHHAYAPURI 8
419.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
10:33
GODHRA JN 9
485.0 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
12:55
RATLAM JN 10
673.0 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
13:53
NAGDA JN 11
715.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
15:05
UJJAIN JN 12
770.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
16:40
MAKSI 13
811.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
17:05
SHAJAPUR 14
839.0 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
18:20
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 15
927.0 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
19:15
RUTHIYAI 16
1004.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
20:00
GUNA 17
1024.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
22:18
SHIVPURI 18
1126.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
01:05
GWALIOR JN 19
1252.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
03:38
ETAWAH 20
1370.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOY
05:25
GOVINDPURI 21
1506.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 22
1702.0 Kms| PF #7 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
09:38
GYANPUR ROAD 23
1767.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBS
10:50
BANARAS 24
1823.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:10
VARANASI JN 25
1826.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
12:40
GHAZIPUR CITY 26
1901.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
13:50
BALLIA 27
1967.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
15:35
CHHAPRA 28
2032.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:15
HAJIPUR JN 29
2091.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPP
17:58
SHAHPUR PATOREE 30
2129.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:20
BARAUNI JN 31
2179.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
19:53
BEGU SARAI 32
2194.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
20:45
KHAGARIA JN 33
2234.0 Kms| PF #0 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
21:45
NAUGACHIA 34
2301.0 Kms| PF #0 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
23:10
KATIHAR JN 35
2358.0 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
00:08
BARSOI JN 36
2397.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
01:00
KISHANGANJ 37
2454.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
02:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 38
2541.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
05:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 39
2668.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
06:30
KOKRAJHAR 40
2765.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
07:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 41
2793.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
08:15
BARPETA ROAD 42
2837.0 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
10:00
RANGIYA JN 43
2902.0 Kms| PF #4 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ULG
11:33
UDALGURI 44
2963.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMM
12:30
NEW MISAMARI 45
3014.0 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPAN
12:50
RANGAPARA NORTH 46
3025.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMY
14:55
HARMUTI 47
3168.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLN
16:00
NAHARLAGUN 48
3188.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HAPA (HAPA) --------- Start 00:40 3 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 02:06 5 mins 02:11 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 - No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 4 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 6 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 2 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 - No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 - No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 - No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 7 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
BANARAS (BSBS) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 2 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 4 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 10:00 25 mins 10:25 4 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
HARMUTI (HMY) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
NAHARLAGUN (NHLN) 16:00 End --------- 2 No

09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) train on RailYatri?

A) Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hapa - Naharlagun Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hapa - Naharlagun Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525)?

A) Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) runs from HAPA to NAHARLAGUN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hapa - Naharlagun Special (09525) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.