Train Time Table

OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
OKHA
START
OKHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
10:28
DWARKA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
11:51
KHAMBHALIYA 3
114.0 Kms| PF #0 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
12:43
JAMNAGAR 4
168.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
13:08
HAPA 5
177.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
14:40
RAJKOT JN 6
253.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
17:00
SURENDRANAGAR 7
369.0 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
18:10
VIRAMGAM JN 8
434.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
19:20
MAHESANA JN 9
498.0 Kms| PF #0 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJA
19:40
UNJHA 10
519.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SID
19:55
SIDDHPUR 11
534.0 Kms| PF #0 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
21:20
PALANPUR JN 12
563.0 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
22:00
ABU ROAD 13
616.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
23:25
FALNA 14
715.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
00:05
MARWAR JN 15
781.0 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
01:20
BEAWAR 16
869.0 Kms| PF #2 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
02:15
AJMER JN 17
921.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
02:50
KISHANGARH 18
946.0 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:40
JAIPUR 19
1056.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
04:58
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 20
1061.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
05:32
DAUSA 21
1117.0 Kms| PF #0 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
06:10
BANDIKUI JN 22
1146.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
07:11
ALWAR 23
1206.0 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:25
REWARI 24
1281.0 Kms| PF #8 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
09:06
GURGAON 25
1332.0 Kms| PF #0 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
09:27
DELHI CANTT 26
1349.0 Kms| PF #0 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
10:20
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 27
1359.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09523 OKHA DEE SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OKHA (OKHA) --------- Start 10:00 3 No
DWARKA (DWK) 10:28 5 mins 10:33 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 - No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 12:43 5 mins 12:48 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 13:08 10 mins 13:18 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 3 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 - No
UNJHA (UJA) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 3 No
FALNA (FA) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
BEAWAR (BER) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 07:11 3 mins 07:14 1 No
REWARI (RE) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 8 No
GURGAON (GGN) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 - No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 10:20 End --------- 1 No

09523 OKHA DEE SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) train on RailYatri?

A) OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OKHA DEE SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OKHA DEE SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523)?

A) OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) runs from OKHA to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OKHA DEE SF SPL (09523) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.