Train Time Table

RJT SPJ SPL (09521) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNG
18:17
BHAKTI NAGAR 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKY
18:25
KOTHARIYA 3
13.0 Kms| PF #1 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBR
18:36
RIBADA 4
24.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDL
18:53
GONDAL 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTT
19:06
GOMTA 6
54.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRR
19:13
VIRPUR 7
58.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUD
19:26
NAVAGADH 8
71.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
19:33
JETALSAR JN 9
77.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKE
19:53
CHOKI SORATH 10
86.0 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAL
20:02
VADAL 11
93.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
20:12
JUNAGADH JN 12
103.0 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHH
20:33
SHAPUR JN 13
114.0 Kms| PF #0 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNTH
20:41
BANDHNATH 14
119.0 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAL
20:49
LUSHALA 15
125.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDDR
20:56
BADODAR 16
132.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
21:03
KESHOD 17
138.0 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
21:21
MALIYA HATINA 18
155.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVR
21:36
CHORVAD ROAD 19
167.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
22:32
VERAVAL 20
185.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNH
23:25
SOMNATH 21
190.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09521 RJT SPJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 18:05 1 No
BHAKTI NAGAR (BKNG) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
KOTHARIYA (RKY) 18:25 1 min 18:26 1 No
RIBADA (RBR) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
GONDAL (GDL) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
GOMTA (GTT) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
VIRPUR (VRR) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
NAVAGADH (NUD) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
CHOKI SORATH (CKE) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
VADAL (VAL) 20:02 1 min 20:03 - No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 20:12 4 mins 20:16 1 No
SHAPUR JN (SHH) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
BANDHNATH (BNTH) 20:41 1 min 20:42 - No
LUSHALA (LAL) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
BADODAR (BDDR) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 21:03 1 min 21:04 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
CHORVAD ROAD (CVR) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 22:32 8 mins 22:40 1 No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 23:25 End --------- 1 No

09521 RJT SPJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJT SPJ SPL (09521) train on RailYatri?

A) RJT SPJ SPL (09521) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJT SPJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJT SPJ SPL (09521) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJT SPJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJT SPJ SPL (09521)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJT SPJ SPL (09521) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJT SPJ SPL (09521) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT SPJ SPL (09521)?

A) RJT SPJ SPL (09521) runs from RAJKOT JN to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT SPJ SPL (09521) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJT SPJ SPL (09521)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJT SPJ SPL (09521) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name