Train Time Table

ADI DBG SPL (09465) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
22:01
CHHAYAPURI 2
96.0 Kms| PF #2 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
01:20
RATLAM JN 3
350.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
03:00
UJJAIN JN 4
447.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
07:50
GUNA 5
702.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
10:10
BINA JN 6
820.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
12:30
JHANSI JN 7
973.0 Kms| PF #5 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
16:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
1192.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:15
LUCKNOW 9
1266.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
20:30
FAIZABAD JN 10
1393.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
22:30
SHAHGANJ JN 11
1498.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
03:55
CHHAPRA 12
1732.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
06:10
MUZAFFARPUR JN 13
1845.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
07:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 14
1897.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
09:30
DARBHANGA JN 15
1934.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09465 ADI DBG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 20:40 2 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 22:01 3 mins 22:04 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:30 30 mins 08:00 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:30 End --------- - No

09465 ADI DBG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI DBG SPL (09465) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI DBG SPL (09465) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI DBG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI DBG SPL (09465) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI DBG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI DBG SPL (09465)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI DBG SPL (09465) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI DBG SPL (09465) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI DBG SPL (09465)?

A) ADI DBG SPL (09465) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI DBG SPL (09465) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI DBG SPL (09465)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI DBG SPL (09465) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name