Train Time Table

BGP GIMB SPL (09452) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
06:52
SULTANGANJ 2
25.0 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGR
07:45
MUNGER 3
61.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
08:30
BEGU SARAI 4
101.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:00
BARAUNI JN 5
116.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 6
167.0 Kms| PF #7 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
11:15
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7
219.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
12:30
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 8
298.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
12:45
SAGAULI JN 9
319.0 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
13:05
BETTIAH 10
341.0 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
13:55
NARKATIAGANJ JN 11
378.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
17:15
GORAKHPUR JN 12
528.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
18:30
BASTI 13
592.0 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
19:53
GONDA JN 14
682.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
23:55
LUCKNOW 15
798.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
872.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
04:15
FARRUKHABAD 17
1011.0 Kms| PF #5 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
06:15
KASGANJ 18
1119.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:10
MATHURA JN 19
1224.0 Kms| PF #7 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
10:05
ACHHNERA JN 20
1259.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
11:00
BHARATPUR JN 21
1286.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
11:25
BAYANA JN 22
1328.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
11:52
HINDAUN CITY 23
1361.0 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:40
GANGAPUR CITY 24
1405.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
13:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR 25
1469.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
15:10
KOTA JN 26
1577.0 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
16:45
BHAWANI MANDI 27
1677.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
19:50
RATLAM JN 28
1843.0 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
21:38
DAHOD 29
1956.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
01:20
NADIAD JN 30
2128.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
02:30
AHMEDABAD JN 31
2174.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
04:52
DHRANGDHRA 32
2305.0 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
06:48
SAMAKHIALI JN 33
2421.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BCOB
07:06
BHACHAU BG 34
2437.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
08:00
GANDHIDHAM BG 35
2474.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09452 BGP GIMB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 06:30 4 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 2 No
MUNGER (MGR) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 1 No
BASTI (BST) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 19:53 7 mins 20:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 5 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 10:05 25 mins 10:30 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 3 No
DAHOD (DHD) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 08:00 End --------- 1 No

09452 BGP GIMB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGP GIMB SPL (09452) train on RailYatri?

A) BGP GIMB SPL (09452) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGP GIMB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGP GIMB SPL (09452) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGP GIMB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGP GIMB SPL (09452)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGP GIMB SPL (09452) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGP GIMB SPL (09452) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP GIMB SPL (09452)?

A) BGP GIMB SPL (09452) runs from BHAGALPUR to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGP GIMB SPL (09452) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGP GIMB SPL (09452)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGP GIMB SPL (09452) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name