Train Time Table

GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
18:10
BHACHAU BG 2
38.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
18:30
SAMAKHIALI JN 3
53.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
20:10
DHRANGDHRA 4
170.0 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
23:05
AHMEDABAD JN 5
301.0 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
00:11
NADIAD JN 6
347.0 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
04:05
DAHOD 7
518.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
06:00
RATLAM JN 8
632.0 Kms| PF #5 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
08:33
BHAWANI MANDI 9
798.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
09:50
KOTA JN 10
898.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
11:10
SAWAI MADHOPUR 11
1006.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
12:15
GANGAPUR CITY 12
1069.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
13:05
HINDAUN CITY 13
1114.0 Kms| PF #2 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
13:30
BAYANA JN 14
1147.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
14:25
BHARATPUR JN 15
1188.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
14:55
ACHHNERA JN 16
1216.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
16:10
MATHURA JN 17
1251.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
18:10
KASGANJ 18
1356.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FBD
20:35
FARRUKHABAD 19
1463.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
23:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
1603.0 Kms| PF #9 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
01:20
LUCKNOW 21
1676.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
03:30
GONDA JN 22
1793.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
04:55
BASTI 23
1882.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
06:40
GORAKHPUR JN 24
1947.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKE
10:28
NARKATIAGANJ JN 25
2097.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTH
11:00
BETTIAH 26
2133.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGL
11:30
SAGAULI JN 27
2155.0 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMKI
11:58
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 28
2177.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
13:40
MUZAFFARPUR JN 29
2256.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
14:35
SAMASTIPUR JN 30
2308.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
15:40
BARAUNI JN 31
2359.0 Kms| PF #7 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
16:15
BEGU SARAI 32
2374.0 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
MGR
17:05
MUNGER 33
2414.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
19:15
SULTANGANJ 34
2450.0 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
20:15
BHAGALPUR 35
2474.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09451 GIMB BGP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 17:40 3 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 - No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:05 20 mins 23:25 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 5 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 14:55 25 mins 15:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:10 10 mins 16:20 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
BASTI (BST) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:40 15 mins 06:55 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 7 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 2 No
MUNGER (MGR) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 20:15 End --------- 1 No

09451 GIMB BGP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) train on RailYatri?

A) GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GIMB BGP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GIMB BGP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451)?

A) GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to BHAGALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GIMB BGP SPECIAL (09451) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name