Train Time Table

SBIB HW SPL (09425) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBIB
START
SABARMATI BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
19:40
MAHESANA JN 2
63.0 Kms| PF #4 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
21:45
PALANPUR JN 3
128.0 Kms| PF #0 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABR
23:00
ABU ROAD 4
181.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDWA
23:50
PINDWARA 5
225.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
00:08
JAWAI BANDH 6
264.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
00:20
FALNA 7
280.0 Kms| PF #2 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
00:32
RANI 8
294.0 Kms| PF #0 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:30
MARWAR JN 9
346.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
04:50
AJMER JN 10
486.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
05:37
KISHANGARH 11
511.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
06:20
PHULERA JN 12
566.0 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
07:22
RINGAS JN 13
633.0 Kms| PF #0 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMK
08:03
NIM KA THANA 14
679.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNL
09:30
NARNAUL 15
730.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
11:15
REWARI 16
781.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
12:20
GURGAON 17
832.0 Kms| PF #0 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
12:40
DELHI CANTT 18
849.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
13:30
OLD DELHI 19
863.0 Kms| PF #16 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
14:30
GHAZIABAD 20
883.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
15:16
MEERUT CITY 21
930.0 Kms| PF #0 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
16:30
MUZAFFARNAGAR 22
986.0 Kms| PF #3 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
17:50
ROORKEE 23
1069.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
19:00
HARIDWAR JN 24
1110.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09425 SBIB HW SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) --------- Start 18:45 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 4 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 - No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
FALNA (FA) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 2 No
RANI (RANI) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 - No
NIM KA THANA (NMK) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
NARNAUL (NNL) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
REWARI (RE) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 16 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 - No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 19:00 End --------- - No

09425 SBIB HW SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBIB HW SPL (09425) train on RailYatri?

A) SBIB HW SPL (09425) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBIB HW SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBIB HW SPL (09425) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBIB HW SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBIB HW SPL (09425)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBIB HW SPL (09425) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBIB HW SPL (09425) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBIB HW SPL (09425)?

A) SBIB HW SPL (09425) runs from SABARMATI BG to HARIDWAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBIB HW SPL (09425) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBIB HW SPL (09425)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBIB HW SPL (09425) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.