Train Time Table

TEN GIMB EXP (09423) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TEN
START
TIRUNELVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
09:04
NAGERCOIL TOWN 2
79.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
10:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 3
145.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
12:38
KAYANKULAM JN 4
250.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
14:15
ERNAKULAM JN 5
350.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
15:37
THRISSUR 6
424.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
17:00
SHORANUR JN 7
457.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
18:22
KOZHIKODE 8
543.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
21:50
MANGALORE JN 9
769.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
02:18
KARWAR 10
1118.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
03:50
MADGAON 11
1200.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
08:15
RATNAGIRI 12
1534.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
13:20
PANVEL 13
1897.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:00
VASAI ROAD 14
1964.0 Kms| PF #7 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
18:08
SURAT 15
2179.0 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
19:46
VADODARA JN 16
2308.0 Kms| PF #6 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
21:45
AHMEDABAD JN 17
2407.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
02:35
GANDHIDHAM BG 18
2708.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09423 TEN GIMB EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) --------- Start 07:40 3 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:37 3 mins 15:40 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 18:22 3 mins 18:25 3 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 7 No
SURAT (ST) 18:08 5 mins 18:13 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 19:46 10 mins 19:56 6 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 02:35 End --------- 3 No

09423 TEN GIMB EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TEN GIMB EXP (09423) train on RailYatri?

A) TEN GIMB EXP (09423) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TEN GIMB EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TEN GIMB EXP (09423) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TEN GIMB EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TEN GIMB EXP (09423)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TEN GIMB EXP (09423) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TEN GIMB EXP (09423) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN GIMB EXP (09423)?

A) TEN GIMB EXP (09423) runs from TIRUNELVELI to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TEN GIMB EXP (09423) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TEN GIMB EXP (09423)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TEN GIMB EXP (09423) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name