Train Time Table

ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
11:04
UDHAMPUR 2
25.0 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
12:15
JAMMU TAWI 3
78.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
14:20
PATHANKOT 4
178.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
15:42
BATALA JN 5
246.0 Kms| PF #0 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
17:20
AMRITSAR JN 6
285.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
18:13
BEAS 7
327.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
19:00
JALANDHAR CITY 8
364.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
22:25
FIROZPUR CANT 9
481.0 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
00:45
BATHINDA JN 10
568.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSA
02:10
SIRSA 11
644.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
03:30
HISAR 12
726.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
04:30
BHIWANI 13
786.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
07:30
REWARI 14
868.0 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
08:12
KHAIRTHAL 15
916.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
08:53
ALWAR 16
942.0 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
09:45
BANDIKUI JN 17
1003.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
10:07
DAUSA 18
1032.0 Kms| PF #0 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
10:45
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 19
1088.0 Kms| PF #0 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:20
JAIPUR 20
1093.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
12:11
PHULERA JN 21
1148.0 Kms| PF #0 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
12:50
KISHANGARH 22
1202.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
13:35
AJMER JN 23
1228.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
14:25
BEAWAR 24
1280.0 Kms| PF #0 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
15:33
MARWAR JN 25
1367.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
16:09
RANI 26
1419.0 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
16:24
FALNA 27
1434.0 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
17:55
ABU ROAD 28
1533.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
18:53
PALANPUR JN 29
1585.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
20:08
MAHESANA JN 30
1650.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
21:13
SABARMATI BG 31
1713.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
22:00
AHMEDABAD JN 32
1720.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09416 ADI MAO SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 10:40 - No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 11:04 2 mins 11:06 - No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 14:20 25 mins 14:45 - No
BATALA JN (BAT) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 17:20 25 mins 17:45 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:00 25 mins 19:25 2 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 22:25 28 mins 22:53 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 00:45 15 mins 01:00 - No
SIRSA (SSA) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 - No
HISAR (HSR) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 - No
BHIWANI (BNW) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
REWARI (RE) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 4 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 08:53 3 mins 08:56 - No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 - No
DAUSA (DO) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 - No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 10:45 3 mins 10:48 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 - No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 1 No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
RANI (RANI) 16:09 2 mins 16:11 2 No
FALNA (FA) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:00 End --------- 1 No

09416 ADI MAO SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI MAO SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI MAO SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416)?

A) ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) runs from S M V D KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name